 |
Marc Chagall: What Colour Is Paradise?: Marc Chagall
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Soft cover. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Text pages... More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
Impossible: Danielle Steel
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Audio book on cassette. New, still in shrink wrap. 4 Cassettes. 6 Hours.... More info...
 $16.05  |
|
 |
The Elegant Man: How to Construct the Ideal Wardrobe: Giuliano Angeli, Riccardo Villarosa
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Too large for Expedited or International shipping at std rates. Hard cover... More info...
 $47.00  |
|
 |
The Tartans of the Scottish Clans: James Desmond Scarlett
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard cover edition with dustjacket. No marks. No folded corners. Dustjacket... More info...
 $10.70  |
|
 |
Pergolas, Arbours, Gazebos, Follies: David Stevens
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Soft cover. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Text pages... More info...
 $73.85  |
|
 |
The Far Side of Madness: John Weir Perry
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Soft cover edition. Appears unused. No marks. No folded page corners. Spine... More info...
 $52.89  |
|
 |
The Refco Collection: Adam Brooks, Anne Rorimer, Eleanor Heartney, James Yood
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. DJ shows light shelf rub. No marks. No folded... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Fashion in the Forties & Fifties: Jane Dorner
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library stamps &... More info...
 $41.76  |
|
 |
Encounters & Reflections: Art in the Historical Present: Arthur C. Danto
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new soft cover edition. More info...
 $11.97  |
|
 |
Byzantine Butterflies: The Folk Paintings of Peter Contis and Helen Contis: David Lewis
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new hard cover edition with dustjacket. Minor shelf wear to... More info...
 $17.84  |
|
 |
The Changing Face of America: Peter C. Jones
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new 1991 Prentice Hall Press hard cover edition, no dustjacket. More info...
 $4.97  |
|
 |
Tulsa Art Deco: An Architectural Era, 1925-1942
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. No marks. No folded page corners. Binding... More info...
 $120.00  |
|
 |
The Art of Rupert Garcia: A Survey Exhibition. Catalog of an Exhibition Held Mexican Museum, San Francisco: Ramon Favela
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Soft cover. No folded page corners. Spine uncreased. Previous owner's name... More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Van Gogh: Tokyo Intanashonara Shuppan, Vincent Van Gogh
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $9.88  |
|
 |
Art in the Environment in the United States: A Book of 600 Photographs of Art in Architectural, Natural, Historic, and Modern Settings across the Nation: Mary Douglass Fundaburk Foreman
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
The Best of European Design and Advertising 2000
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hard cover edition with dustjacket. Light shelf wear to dustjacket. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Casting Techniques for Sculpture: Glynis Beecroft
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. PUBLISHER: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NY 1979.... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Shadow Catcher: Tim Champlin
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hard cover edition, no dustjacket as issued. Tiny shelf wear. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
An Illustrated Inventory of Famous Dismembered Works of Art:European Painting: With a Section on Dismembered Tombs in France: UNESCO
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $44.86  |
|
 |
Old Masters Brought to Light: European Paintings from the National Museum of Art of Romania: Art Services International, Diane De Grazia, Muzeul National De Arta (Romania)
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Soft cover. New copy with minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $19.95  |