 |
Five Seasons: Abraham B. Yehoshua
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Black Plume: David Madsen
(Binding Unknown, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Small stain on bottom of book. Otherwise like new. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Inside Oscar: Damien Bona, Gail Maccoll, Mason Wiley
(Binding Unknown, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and minor marks on pages edge. Never read. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Eminent Victorian Women: Elizabeth Harman Pakenham Longford
(Binding Unknown, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has inscription inside cover. No other markings. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
End of the World: Arthur Kopit
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The House of a Thousand Candles: Meredith Nicholson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear only. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Gore Vidal: Writer Against the Grain
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Night Chant: A Navaho Ceremony: Washington Matthews
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Rosa Luxemburg: J. P. Nettl
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has date written inside cover. Crease in back cover. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Growing Up Native American: An Anthology
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very very minor shelf wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Book of Women's Firsts: Breakthrough Achievement of over 1,000 American Women: Bernard Witlieb, Phyllis J. Read
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
John Updike: Suzanne Henning Uphaus
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Fugitive Information: Essays from a Feminist Hothead: Kay Leigh Hagan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Three Tall Women: A Play in Two Acts: Edward Albee
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear. Never read. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Anything Can Happen: Interviews With Contemporary American Novelists: Larry McCaffery, Tom Lecalir
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book. Very nice condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Salute to Historic Black Women
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Hannibal Rising: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Sword of Knowledge: C. J. Cherryh, Leslie Fish, Mercedes Lackey, Nancy Asire
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Brecht Commentaries, 1943-1986: Eric Russell Bentley
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little shelf wear and small rip on front cover. No marks in text or... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women: Maya Angelou
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice copy. More info...
 $6.00  |