Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > library336 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (87)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (19)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (104)
 History (37)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (4)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (18)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (54)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (162)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
library336 (173Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 173
Member since Apr-27-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Muncie, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
392 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sacred and the Profane: The Nature of Religion: Mircea Eliade
(Paperback, 1968)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1959 Harcourt Brace and World, Inc. Very minor shelf wear. Paperback.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt The Home Front in World War II: Doris Kearns Goodwin
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$24.00  buy

 Jarka Ruus: Jarka Ruus: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Club Edition More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fagles
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$9.00  buy

 Zami: A New Spelling of My Name: Audre Lorde
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New

$8.00  buy

 Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Different Seasons: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Small tear on dust cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Byron's Poetry: Authoritative Texts, Letters and Journals, Criticism, Images of Byron: Baron George Gordon Byron Byron
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stamped Instructor's Desk Copy. Never used. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Stories of Ray Bradbury: Ray Bradbury
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Mao II: Don Delillo
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$8.00  buy

 Hannibal Rising: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley: Peter Guralnick
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$14.00  buy

 Shakespeare: The Invention of the Human: Harold Bloom
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$6.50  buy

 Adult Add: The Complete Handbook Everything You Need to Know About How to Cope and Live Well With Add/Adhd: David Sudderth M.D., Joseph Kandel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read book. Very minor shelf wear only. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Wife of Bath: Geoffrey Chaucer, Peter G. Beidler
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$8.00  buy

 The Silmarillion: J.R.R. Tolkien
(Paperback)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First paperback edition. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Classic Fiction of the Harlem Renaissance
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$23.00  buy

 Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition. More info...

$70.00  buy

 A Distant Mirror: The Calamitous 14th Century: Barbara Wertheim Tuchman
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book itself is in brand-new condition. Dust cover has tear on spine and... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Same-Sex Unions in Premodern Europe: John Boswell
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.