Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > liberinc > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (27)
 Art & Photography (56)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (5)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
liberinc (10Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 10
Member since Aug-12-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
128 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pour Your Heart into It: How Starbucks Built a Company One Cup at a Time: Dori Jones Yang, Howard Schultz
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover like new, a book showing slight shelf wear, but with no tears to... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Titan: The Life of John D. Rockefeller, Sr.: Ron Chernow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover like new, a book showing wear, but with no tears to the binding... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Baseball: An Illustrated History: Geoffrey C. Ward, Ken Burns
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, no noticeable flaws to the actual book or dust... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Trump: The Art of the Comeback: Donald Trump, Kate Bonher
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, no noticeable flaws to the actual book or dust... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Typography: An Encyclopedic Survey of Type Design and Techniques Throughout History: Bernard Stein, Friedrich Friedl, Nicolaus Ott
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover like new, a book showing slight shelf wear, but with no tears to... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Fay: William Wegman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, noflaws to the book or dust jacket, virtually... More info...

$11.00  buy

 A Patriot's Handbook: Songs, Poems, Stories and Speeches Celebrating the Land We Love
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, noflaws to the book or dust jacket, virtually... More info...

$9.89  buy

 The Look of Architecture: Witold Rybczynski
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, no noticeable flaws to the actual book or dust... More info...

$8.70  buy

 Juran Institute's Six Sigma: Breakthrough and Beyond Quality Performance Breakthrough Methods: Juran Institute, William W. Barnard
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, noflaws to the book or dust jacket, virtually... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Gehry Talks: Architecture + Process
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, no noticeable flaws to the actual book or dust... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Hirschfeld: Art and Recollections from Eight Decades: Al Hirschfeld
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover like new, a book showing wear, but with no tears to the binding... More info...

$33.30  buy

 Minor White: Rites and Passages His Photographs Accompanied by Excerpts from His Diaries and Letters
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover like new, a book showing wear, but with no tears to the binding... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Interpreting Sargent: Elizabeth Prettejohn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: paperback, no defects, no noticeable flaws to the actual book or dust... More info...

$12.80  buy

 James Gibbs: Terry Friedman
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover like new, a book showing wear, but with no tears to the binding... More info...

$119.34  buy

 Ansel Adams: An Autobiography: Ansel Adams, Mary Street Alinder
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover like new, a book showing slight shelf wear, but with no tears to... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Unscientific Americans: Cartoons: Roz Chast
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A book showing slight shelfwear, with no tears to the binding or paper... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Georgia O'Keeffe: One Hundred Flowers: Georgia Okeeffe, Nicholas Callaway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback, no defects, noflaws to the book or dust jacket, virtually... More info...

$33.00  buy

 Frank Gehry, Architect: Beatriz Colomina, Frank O. Gehry, J. Fiona Ragheb, Jean-Louis Cohen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, noflaws to the book or dust jacket, virtually... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Slaves in the Family: Edward Ball
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, noflaws to the book or dust jacket, virtually... More info...

$9.90  buy

 Open Letters: Selected Writings 1965-1990: Vaclav Havel
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, no defects, noflaws to the book or dust jacket, virtually... More info...

$13.90  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.