Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > li_celi > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (39)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1)
 Energy (1)
 Life Sciences (2)
 Optics (1)
 Physics (1)
 Technology (33)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
li_celi (112Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
39 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Building Broadband Networks: Marlyn Kemper Littman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Computerized Circuit Analysis With Spice: A Complete Guide to Spice With Applications: Thomas W. Thorpe
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will ship next business day. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Active-hdl: Version 6.3 Student Edition: Inc Aldec
(CD-ROM, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Sealed Package, will ship next day. More info...

$11.50  buy

 Proceedings of the Berkeley-Ames Conference on Nonlinear Problems in Control and Fluid Dynamics: Berkeley-Ames Conf on Nonlinear Problems in Control & Fluid Dynamics, Clyde Martin, L. R. Hunt
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Engineering 21st Century Highways
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Modern Electrical Communications: Analog, Digital, and Optical Systems: Franz B. Tuteur, Henry Stark, John B. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Evolution, the Grand Synthesis: Ervin Laszlo
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will ship next... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Software Systems Engineering: Andrew P. Sage
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will ship next... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Traffic Signal Installation and Maintenance Manual: Institute of Transportation Engineers
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Introductory Statistics: Neil A. Weiss
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Printed test bank, to accompany. Introductory Statistics 5th edition &... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Residential Street Design and Traffic Control: Thomas Brahms
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Bioinformatics: The Machine Learning Approach: Pierre Baldi, Sren Brunak
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Expanding Metropolitan Highways: Implications for Air Quality and Energy Use: Committee for Study of Impacts of Highway Capacity Improvements, Transportation Research Board National Research Council, Transportation Research Board. National Research Council
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Intermodal Marine Container Transportation: Impediments and Opportunities
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Information Age: An Anthology on Its Impacts and Consequences: National Defense University Center for Advanced Concepts and Technolog
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cooperative Research for Hazardous Materials Transportation: Defining the Need, Converging: National Research Council
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Timing Analysis and Simulation for Signal Integrity Engineers: Greg Edlund
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New.Will ship next business day. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Perspectives on Intelligent Transportation Systems (Its): Joseph M. Sussman Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new.Will ship next business day. More info...

$118.00  buy

 Satellite Communications: Robert M. Gagliardi
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Digital Switching
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page