Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > li_celi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Computers & Internet (35)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (39)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Transportation (11)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
li_celi (104Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 104
Member since Oct-07-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fairfax, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
75 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Introduction To Rubrics: An Assessment Tool To Save Grading Time, Convey Effective Feedback and Promote Student Learning: Antonia Levi, Dannelle D. Stevens
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will ship... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Active-hdl: Version 6.3 Student Edition: Inc Aldec
(CD-ROM, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Sealed Package, will ship next day. More info...

$11.50  buy

 Building Broadband Networks: Marlyn Kemper Littman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Developing J2Ee Applications With IBM Websphere Studio: IBM Certified Enterprise Developer
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, with unopen CD, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Computerized Circuit Analysis With Spice: A Complete Guide to Spice With Applications: Thomas W. Thorpe
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will ship next business day. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Service-Oriented Architecture SOA: A Planning and Implementation Guide for Business and Technology: Eric A. Marks, Michael Bell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Object-Oriented Methods: A Foundation Uml Edition: James J. Odell, James Martin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Software Engineering Process With the Upedu: Patrick D'Astous, Philippe Kruchten, Pierre N. Robillard
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ship next business day More info...

$3.00  buy

 Proceedings of the Berkeley-Ames Conference on Nonlinear Problems in Control and Fluid Dynamics: Berkeley-Ames Conf on Nonlinear Problems in Control & Fluid Dynamics, Clyde Martin, L. R. Hunt
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Researching Response to Literature and the Teaching of Literature: Charles Cooper
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Writing New Identities: Gender, Nation, and Immigration in Contemporary Europe
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Xplore: An Interactive Statistical Computing Environment: B. A. Turlach, S. Klinke, W. Hardle
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Engineering 21st Century Highways
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Building Applications With IBM Websphere Studio and Javabeans: A Guided Tour: Parkin, Stephanie Parkin
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, with unopen CD, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Politics and Uncertainty: Theory, Models and Applications: Claudio A. Cioffi-Revilla
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Supercomputers and Parallel Computation
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Modern Electrical Communications: Analog, Digital, and Optical Systems: Franz B. Tuteur, Henry Stark, John B. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages. Will ship the... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Creating SQL Server 2005 Applications With Visual Studio: Joline Morrison, Michael Morrison
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will... More info...

$5.00  buy

 3rd Ieee International Conference On Data Mining Icdm 2003: IEEE Computer Society Staff
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will ship next... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Evolution, the Grand Synthesis: Ervin Laszlo
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, no writing/highlighting or ripped pages.Will ship next... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page