Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lextownbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (28)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (21)
 Education & Teaching (26)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (27)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (32)
 Social Science & Politics (23)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lextownbooks (3)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3
Member since Jun-21-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Welcome, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
150 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Strategies That Work: Teaching Comprehension to Enhance Understanding: Anne Goudvis, Stephanie Harvey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear and pages have moderate yellow Highlighting, but... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Vistas: Introduccion A La Lengua Espanol: Jose Blanco
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover and Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero Highlighting, Zero Underlining,... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Biology: Science for Life: Colleen Belk, Virginia Borden
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover and Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero Highlighting, Zero Underlining,... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Physical Examination and Health Assessment: Carolyn Jarvis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover and Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero Highlighting, Zero Underlining,... More info...

$18.88  buy

 Microsoft Office 2007 in Business Core: C. J. Rhoads, Christine J. Rhoads, Dee Piziak, Dee R. Piziak
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ***NEW*** SHRINK WRAPPED Book with slight bend next to spiral. Includes... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Pathways to Astronomy: Stephen E. Schneider, Thomas T. Arny
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear, and name written on top of book, but Pages are... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Fundamentals of Materials Science and Engineering: An Interactive Approach: William D. Callister Jr.
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. Name on 3 sides of book, but Pages are... More info...

$24.25  buy

 Understanding Econometrics: HALCOUSSIS
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover and Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero Highlighting, Zero Underlining,... More info...

$78.00  buy

 Dynamic Argument: Justin Everett, Robert Lamm
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has varying amounts of wear and minor highlighting. Still in exellent... More info...

$8.75  buy

 Lifetime Physical Fitness And Wellness: A Personalized Program: Sharon A. Hoeger, Wener W.K. Hoeger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear, but Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero Highlighting, Zero... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Public Relations: The Profession and the Practice: Dan L. Lattimore, Elizabeth L. Toth, Otis Baskin, Otis W. Baskin
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW except Front Cover has shelf wear, and a name on bottom of book. Pages... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Autour De LA Littrature: Ecriture Et Lecture Aux Cours Moyens De Francais: Donald B. Rice, Peter Schofer
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This Used book has shelf wear, bent corners, underlining and notes taken... More info...

$25.60  buy

 Anatomy And Physiology: Philip Tate, Seeley Rod R., Trent D. Stephens
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW book except BackCover has several dings. Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero... More info...

$18.50  buy

 Writing Papers in Psychology: Mimi Rosnow, Ralph L. Rosnow
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ***NEW***, Shrink Wrapped! InfoTrac Included. More info...

$29.25  buy

 Practical Stress Management: A Comprehensive Workbook for Managing Change And Promoting Health: John Albert Romas, Manoj Sharma
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear, but Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero Highlighting, Zero... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Matching Supply With Demand: An Introduction To Operations Management: Christian Terwiesch, Gerard Cachon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf damage. Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero Highlighting,... More info...

$33.00  buy

 Human Services in Contemporary America: Merrill Youkeles, William R. Burger
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear and pages have some yellow Highlighting, pages... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Perspectivas: Brenda Wegmann, Kiddle, Sandra Schreffler
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has medium shelf ware, some pages have writing in pencil , no CD.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Genetics: A Conceptual Approach: Benjamin A. Pierce
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover and Pages are ***Perfect***, Zero Highlighting, Zero Underlining,... More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still shrinkwrapped! Brand New!!! In other words ***PERFECT*** More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page