Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lewisbrolaski > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (17)
 Americas (1)
 Current Events (3)
 Medieval (1)
 Military (10)
 Modern History by Century (8)
 United States (1)
 World (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lewisbrolaski (267Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
17 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Echoes: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this book is in very good condition no wear around the edges pages neat and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Rainbow Six: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Big Trouble: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unfit for Command: Swift Boat Veterans Speak Out Against John Kerry: Jerome R. Corsi, John E. O'Neill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hostile Waters: Igor Kurdin, Peter Huchthausen, Robin A. White
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Presidential Wives: An Anecdotal History: Paul F Boller Jr.
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in excellent condition .no wear around edges and pages neat and clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prince Joe: Suzanne Brockmann
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unlimited Access: An FBI Agent Inside the Clinton White House: Gary Aldrich
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mediterranean: Addison Whipple, Colvin Beecher
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is invery good condition. no wear around edges of the hardcover. pages... More info...

$7.59  buy

 Italy at War: Henry Adams
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition .no wear around edges of the hardcover .pages... More info...

$4.88  buy

 The Second Front: Time Life
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition .no wear around edges of the hardcover pages... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Jewels: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sable Doughboys: Tom Willard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Marriage Medallion: Christine Rimmer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Last Man Out: The Story of the Springhill Mine Disaster: Melissa Fay Greene
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: condition good no wear on edges pages neat clean More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1