Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > leslie9610 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (28)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (3)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
leslie9610 (21Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 21
Member since May-17-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Connelly Springs, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
61 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Advanced Business Communication: John M. Penrose, Robert J. Myers, Robert W. Rasberry
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting in the first 4 chapters only More info...

$2.55  buy

 America in the Twentieth Century: Frank Burt Freidel
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting - smoke free home - fast shipping More info...

$2.00  buy

 Amish Literacy: What and How It Means: Andrea Fishman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marking, smoke-free home, fast shipping More info...

$8.00  buy

 Auditing Concepts and Methods: D.R. Carmichael, John Willingham
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Beyond Training and Development: State-Of-The-Art Strategies for Enhancing Human Performance: William J. Rothwell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some marking, smoke-free home, fast shipping. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Blue Dawn, Red Earth: New Native American Storytellers: Anchor Books
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no highlighting - fast shipping More info...

$3.00  buy

 Bridges: Activity Guide and Assessment Options

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Business Law: David P. Twomey, Ivan Fox, Ronald Aberdeen Anderson
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: marking and highlighting, smoke-free home, fast shipping More info...

$2.00  buy

 Business in Action: An Introduction to Business: Lester R. Bittel, R. Lawrence LaForge, Ronald S. Burke
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some marking,light highlighting, smoke-free home, fast shipping More info...

$3.00  buy

 Candide: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks no highlighting - smoke free home - fast shipping More info...

$1.00  buy

 Chemistry: Central Science: H. Eugene Lemay Jr., Theodore L. Brown
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Coming Alive from Nine to Five: The Career Search Handbook: Betty Neville Michelozzi
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some marking, smoke-free home, fast shipping More info...

$1.00  buy

 Computers Today: Donald H Sanders
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cost Accounting: Principles and Applications: Billie M. Cunningham, Charles Earl Palmer, Horace R. Brock
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Economics: The Science of Common Sense: Elbert V. Bowden
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Effective Letters in Business: Robert Shurter
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some marking, smoke-free home, fast shipping More info...

$1.00  buy

 Elementary Business Statistics: A First Course: Bernard R. Siskin, Robert Russell Johnson
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$2.05  buy

 Environmental Science: Working With the Earth: G. Tyler Miller Jr.
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: highlighting - smoke free home - fast shipping More info...

$2.00  buy

 Essentials of Managerial Finance: Principles and Practice: Robert Lawrence Conn, Steven E. Bolten
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Foundations of Financial Management: Geoffrey A. Hirt, Stanley B. Block
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting - smoke free home - fast shipping More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page