Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > leo-alpha > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
leo-alpha (59Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 59
Member since Jun-04-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Social Psychology: Unraveling the Mystery: Douglas T. Kenrick, Robert B. Cialdini, Steven L. Neuberg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has normal wear on the cover, some of the pages are creased at the bottom.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Chronicles of Chrestomanci: Charmed Life / The Lives of Christopher Chant: Diana Wynne Jones
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition: no bent spine or pages, no writing, never been opened.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Greenwitch: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book, other wise in great condition- no cover creases,no page... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Grey King: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book, otherwise in excellent condition, no cover wear, no page... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Mill on the Floss: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and some wear on the page edges. Otherwise great condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Summer of My Amazing Luck: A Novel: Miriam Toews
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread, untouched, spine unbroken. Mint condition! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Fundamentals of Abnormal Psychology: Ronald J. Comer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! A drop of shelf wear, no writing. Crease on the front... More info...

$0.80  buy

 A Brief History of the Smile: Angus Trumble
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread, brand new. More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Hundred and One Days: A Baghdad Journal: Asne Seierstad
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! unused. More info...

$1.20  buy

 The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose: Arthur M. Eastman
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: It's in great condition, just aged. Some shelf wear. This is from 1977. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Escape from Home: Avi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former library book, worn cover. Inside is great, though. And it's an... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Boggart: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition except for the following: tiny library label on spine.... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Old Curiosity Shop: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A drop of shelf wear, first few pages slightly worn. Otherwise unused. More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 1