 |
Social Psychology: Unraveling the Mystery: Douglas T. Kenrick, Robert B. Cialdini, Steven L. Neuberg
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has normal wear on the cover, some of the pages are creased at the bottom.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Chronicles of Chrestomanci: Charmed Life / The Lives of Christopher Chant: Diana Wynne Jones
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New condition: no bent spine or pages, no writing, never been opened.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Greenwitch: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex-library book, other wise in great condition- no cover creases,no page... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
The Grey King: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex-library book, otherwise in excellent condition, no cover wear, no page... More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
Mill on the Floss: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear and some wear on the page edges. Otherwise great condition. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Summer of My Amazing Luck: A Novel: Miriam Toews
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unread, untouched, spine unbroken. Mint condition! More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Abnormal Psychology: Ronald J. Comer
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition! A drop of shelf wear, no writing. Crease on the front... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
A Brief History of the Smile: Angus Trumble
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unread, brand new. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Hundred and One Days: A Baghdad Journal: Asne Seierstad
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition! unused. More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose: Arthur M. Eastman
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: It's in great condition, just aged. Some shelf wear. This is from 1977. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Escape from Home: Avi
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Former library book, worn cover. Inside is great, though. And it's an... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Boggart: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new condition except for the following: tiny library label on spine.... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
The Old Curiosity Shop: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A drop of shelf wear, first few pages slightly worn. Otherwise unused. More info...
 $1.50  |