Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lennme > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Business & Economics (9)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Science & Technology (19)
 Transportation (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lennme (215Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 215
Member since May-02-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rockford, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Essentials of Soil Mechanics and Foundations: Basic Geotechnics: David F. McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$68.50  buy

 Construction Methods And Management: Stephens W. Nunnally
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!! Still in plastic! More info...

$76.50  buy

 Basic Construction Materials: Theodore W. Marotta
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. More info...

$58.00  buy

 Managing the Construction Process: Estimating, Scheduling, and Project Control: Frederick E. Gould
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!!! Quick Shipping!! More info...

$77.95  buy

 Basic Environmental Technology: Water Supply, Waste Management, and Pollution Control: Jerry A. Nathanson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never read. More info...

$105.95  buy

 Managing the Construction Process: Estimating, Scheduling, and Project Control: Frederick E. Gould
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never opened. More info...

$72.00  buy

 Construction Contracting: Business and Legal Principles: Stuart H. Bartholomew
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!!! More info...

$81.25  buy

 Principles & Practices of Commercial Construction: Cameron K. Andres, R. C. Smith, Ronald C. Smith
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...

$72.00  buy

 Construction Documents and Contraction: Joseph D. Coleman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...

$93.85  buy

 Construction Estimating Using Excel: Stephen J. Peterson, Steven J. Peterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new!!! Still in plastic. Never used. More info...

$89.50  buy

 Computer Integrated Construction Project Scheduling: John Buttelwerth
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used!! More info...

$55.50  buy

 Construction Project Scheduling And Control: Saleh A. Mubarak
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in great condition. Never read. More info...

$95.00  buy

 Elementary Structures For Architectects And Builders: Ronald E. Shaeffer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$80.22  buy

 Construction Management Fundamentals: Cliff J. Schexnayder, Cliff Schenxnayder, Richard E. Mayo, Richard Mayo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Slight shelf wear. One page is creased. More info...

$35.50  buy

 Electrical Construction and Maintenance Techniques: Elliot C. Gray Jr., Melbourne E. Bailey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$93.00  buy

 Managing Construction Equipment: S. W. Nunnally
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$41.50  buy

 Basic Construction Management: The Superintendent's Job: Leon Rogers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used with a lot more life left in it. More info...

$20.90  buy

 Construction Equipment Guide: David A. Day, Neal B.H. Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. No visible defects. More info...

$65.00  buy

 Construction Equipment Guide: David A. Day, Neal B.H. Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never used. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Auto Air Conditioning Technology: John V. Althouse, Milton Rabbitt
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is used, pages around the top and sides are a little dirty. Inside is... More info...

$3.60  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page