Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > leilochka26 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (56)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (21)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (14)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (40)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (26)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
leilochka26 (72Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 72
Member since Nov-23-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Dallas, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
138 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very slight wear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 I Kissed Dating Goodbye: Joshua Harris
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HARDBACK. Dust jacket has a tear and some edge wear. Book in great... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Having a Mary Heart in a Martha World: Finding Intimacy With God in the Busyness of Life: Joanna Weaver
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$5.90  buy

 Boy Meets Girl: Say Hello to Courtship: Joshua Harris, Shannon Harris
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Red marker smudge on cover. Has slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Hop on Pop: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a book club edition with no printed ISBN. It has a glossy cover. No... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement: Jo Ann C. Rowell, Michelle Green
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and unopened. Will upgrade shipping at no extra charge upon... More info...

$79.00  buy

 Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Note inside cover, otherwise as if brand new. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 The Human Body in Health & Disease: Gary, Ph.D Thibodeau, Kevin T. Patton
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Not excessive highlighting and writing. CD is still in sealed envelope. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Corduroy: Don Freeman
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition except for some "foxfeet" stains inside front and back... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Law and Ethics for Medical Careers: Carlene Harrison, Karen Judson, Sharon Hicks
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting and notes. Light penciling of answers to questions. Book not... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Snow Treasure: Marie McSwigan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread. Very slight shelf wear and yellowing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of Three: Lloyd Alexander
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants: Kathy Bonewit-West
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Original CDs all included. Minimal highlighting or notes in text. More info...

$60.00  buy

 The Search for Significance: Book and Workbook: Robert S. McGee
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name written inside cover. Otherwise in very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 And the Bride Wore White: Seven Secrets to Sexual Purity: Dannah Gresh
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$2.85  buy

 Dickens' A Christmas Carol: Focus on the Family
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Jungle Pilot: The Gripping Story of the Life and Witness of Nate Saint, Martyred Missionary to Ecuador: Russel T. Hitt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$0.85  buy

 How to Study Your Bible: Kay Arthur
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Marking on one page. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Uncle Tom's Cabin: Or, Life Among the Lowly: Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread. No markings in book but very slight shelf wear on outside. More info...

$2.29  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page