Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > leighsfavoritebooks > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (913)
 Africa (16)
 Asia (38)
 Australia & Oceania (5)
 Bed & Breakfast (15)
 Canada (5)
 Caribbean & West Indies (4)
 Central America (5)
 Essays & Travelogues (163)
 Europe (108)
 Mexico (9)
 Middle East (16)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (4)
 South America (3)
 United States (131)
 Other (603)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
leighsfavoritebooks (183Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
913 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$10.49  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading... More info...

$7.49  buy

 A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$6.49  buy

 Into the Wild: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$7.49  buy

 The Final Warning: Maximum Ride #4: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Where's Waldo? The Wonder Book: Martin Handford
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy... More info...

$5.99  buy

 1,000 Places to See Before You Die: Patricia Schultz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Stupidest Angel: A Heartwarming Tale of Christmas Terror: Christopher Moore
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding... More info...

$49.99  buy

 Artemis Fowl: The Lost Colony: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Barefoot: A Novel: Elin Hilderbrand
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: David Borgenicht, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Alfred (AFT) Kazin, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Full Bloom: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 46

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page