 |
Entertaining Disasters: A Novel (With Recipes): Nancy Spiller
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The Thin Black Line: True Stories by Black Law Enforcement Officers Policing America's Meanest Streets: Hugh Holton
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.49  |
|
 |
Evolutionary Writings: Charles Darwin
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
The Washingtons of Wessyngton Plantation: Stories of My Family's Journey to Freedom: John F. Baker
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Change Has Come: An Artist Celebrates Our American Spirit: Kadir Nelson
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
The Design of Climate Policy
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
The Dynamite Club: How a Bombing in Fin-de-siecle Paris Ignited the Age of Modern Terror: John Merriman
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Baptism by Fire: Eight Presidents Who Took Office in Times of Crisis: Mark K. Updegrove
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
In the Shadow of the Oval Office: Profiles of the National Security Advisers and the Presidents They Served-From JFK to George W. Bush: I.M. Destler, Ivo Daalder, MAC Destler
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Lady Killer: Lisa Scottoline
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Try to Tell the Story: A Memoir: David Thomson
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
,B+BJ5usjke(!~~_6.JPG) |
Rethinking Kennedy: An Interpretive Biography: Michael O'Brien
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Scream for Me: Karen Rose
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Blood Blade: Marcus Pelegrimas
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Star Bright: Catherine Anderson
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
In Search of Our Roots: How 19 Extraordinary African Americans Reclaimed Their Past: Henry Louis Gates
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Tempted All Night: Liz Carlyle
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Cruel And Unusual: The Culture of Punishment in America: Anne-Marie Cusac
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $14.49  |
|
 |
Unbelievable: Investigations into Ghosts, Poltergeists, Telepathy, and Other Phenomena from the Duke Parapsychology Laboratory: Stacy Horn
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
One Square Inch of Silence: One Man's Search for Natural Silence in a Noisy World: Gordon Hempton, John Grossmann
(Other, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...
 $13.49  |