Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > leighsfavoritebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (344)
 Architecture & Design (341)
 Art & Photography (1150)
 Biography & Autobiography (3724)
 Business & Economics (1599)
 Children & Teens (3600)
 Computers & Internet (587)
 Cooking (971)
 Education & Teaching (1610)
 Fiction & Literature (14276)
 History (3297)
 Hobbies & Crafts (353)
 Home & Garden (494)
 Humor & Games (685)
 Law (1338)
 Mathematics (114)
 Medical (1215)
 Mind & Body (3079)
 Nature & Animals (1319)
 Parenting & Family (2969)
 Performing Arts (1045)
 Philosophy (559)
 Psychology (2119)
 Reference & Study Aids (939)
 Religion & Spirituality (1805)
 Science & Technology (2263)
 Social Science & Politics (6936)
 Sports & Recreation (669)
 Transportation (300)
 Travel (921)
 True Crime (696)
 Other (10484)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
leighsfavoritebooks (184Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 184
Member since Sep-15-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
31922 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dinosaur Nexus: Lee Grimes
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Andrea Palladio: Aurora Cuito, Francisco Asensio Cerver, Llorenc Bonet, Pino Guidolotti
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Living With Racism: The Black Middle-Class Experience: Joe R. Feagin, Melvin P. Sikes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Dark Portal: Library Edition: Robin Jarvis
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Season of Snows and Sins: Patricia Moyes
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 For Camelot's Honor: Sarah Zettel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Asimov on Science: A 30-Year Retrospective: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good... More info...

$12.49  buy

 More Tales of the City: Armistead Maupin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Dam!: Water, Power, Politics, And Preservation In Hetch Hetchy And Yosemite National Park: John W. Simpson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$10.99  buy

 White Butterfly: Walter Mosley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Watermelon: Marian Keyes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Thendara House: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Hide and Seek: Paul Preuss
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Practical Guide to Better Concentration: Melvin Powers
(Paperback, 1940)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Kakuro for Kids: Samurai Edition: Alastair Chisholm
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Ruin of J. Robert Oppenheimer: And The Birth Of The Modern Arms Race: Priscilla Johnson McMillan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Home Before Midnight: Virginia Kantra
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Gates of Eden: Ethan Coen
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$12.49  buy

 A Soldier of India: Tom Gibson
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition.Pages are clean,binding is... More info...

$11.99  buy

 A Mighty Heart: The Inside Story of the Al Aqeda Kidnapping of Danny Pearl: Mariane Pearl, Sarah Crichton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... More info...

$12.99  buy

Page 1 of 1,597

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page