 |
Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread. Very clean copy! Fast shipping!! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Journey to the Center of the Earth: Jules Verne
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unread- very clean pages & spine. Some signs of wear to covers... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Never Call Retreat: Lee And Grant The Final Victory: Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy in perfect condition! Fast shipping!!! More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Covenant: James A. Michener
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1980, Random House. DJ shows signs of wear. Pages are very clean, binding... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hot Springs: Stephen Hunter
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread. Very clean all around, tight binding. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Five Minute Mysteries Reader: Ken Weber
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Missing dj, light wear to corners & edges. Very clean pages & binding... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy! Only light signs of shelf wear. A great book! Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Partisans: Alistair MacLean
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1st ed. 1982. Pages are clean & unmarked. Medium sized stain on the lower... More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
The Machiavelli Covenant: Allan Folsom
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A good reading copy. Fast shipping! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Druid's Keep: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy. Very clean pages, cover & corners. Fast shipping!!! More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
White Fang: Jack London
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Light signs of shelf wear to lower corner. Fast... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dakota Born: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1999 Mira Edition. Original dj, normal wear to edges otherwise in great... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Alice in Wonderland: Lewis Carroll
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very clean copy. Shows light signs of wear to corners, cover. Clean,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dial "V" for Vengeance: Elizabeth Cage
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library, has associated markings/stickers. Notable wear to cover &... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Proud Breed: Celeste De Blasis
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust jacket is very worn, taped in some spots. Pages are clean & unmarked.... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
A Self-Made Woman: A Novel: Ruth Harris
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1982 Macmillan Publishing. Looks like its never been read. Dust jacket... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Congo: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DJ shows signs of age & wear. Tight bind, clean pages. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Presumption of Death: Perri O'Shaughnessy
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy, very clean. Fast shipping! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Little Men: Louisa May Alcott
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread copy- no spine creases. Some signs of shelf wear to cover. Nice... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
"Blood!" Said the Cat: Louise Munro Foley
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy. Cover, corners show slight shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...
 $1.25  |