 |
Dr. Seuss's ABC: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and unmarked. Small indentations to cover and some pages, possibly... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight, clean, & unmarked. Light shelf wear. No folds or tears. More info...
 $0.79  |
|
 |
Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight, clean, and unmarked. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight & clean. Only 2 or 3 lines highlighted. Light creasing to cover &... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Reservation Blues: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG++ condition. Tight, clean, & unmarked. Only very light shelf wear... More info...
 $5.56  |
|
 |
The Vagina Monologues: The V-Day Edition: Eve Ensler
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG++ condition. Tight, bright, clean, & unmarked. Very light shelf wear/... More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First U.S. edition (2001) with dust jacket. Owner's initials and date... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter: Adeline Yen Mah
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice, tight copy. Cover looks new. Pages tanning lightly on edges. More info...
 $1.59  |
|
 |
The Oxford German Dictionary: German-English, English-German, Deutsch-Englisch, Englisch-Deutsch
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean & unmarked. Near "Like New" condition - pages and binding are tight,... More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
Walden and Other Writings: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |
|
 |
These High, Green Hills: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean and unmarked. Cover and pages lie flat. Light tanning to edges.... More info...
 $0.93  |
|
 |
Sick Puppy: Carl Hiaasen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight, clean, sturdy & unmarked. Light creasing to spine. Small crease to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Honk and Holler Opening Soon: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean & unmarked. Cover & pages lie flat - no folds or tears. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Young Men & Fire: Norman MacLean
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight, clean, and unmarked. Very light shelf wear. More info...
 $1.89  |
|
 |
The Stone Diaries: Carol Shields
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent copy. Only light shelf wear. No marks or creases. Different... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Martin Dressler: The Tale of an American Dreamer: Steven Millhauser
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear to cover and to edges. Pages and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Independence Day: Richard Ford
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near mint - tight, clean, and unmarked. Minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Clemente: The Passion And Grace of Baseball's Last Hero: David Maraniss
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Mint. Gift Quality. HC/DJ. Tight, bright, clean, & unmarked. First... More info...
 $12.25  |
|
 |
The Culture of Disbelief: How American Law and Politics Trivialize Religious Devotion: Stephen L. Carter
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large sofcover Anchor Books edition in EXCELLENT condition. Tight, clean,... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Charming Billy: Alice McDermott
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight, bright, clean, & unmarked. Some shelf wear. No folds, tears, or... More info...
 $0.75  |