Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > leemeister2 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Travel (3)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
leemeister2 (96Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 96
Member since Dec-03-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Southeastern, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Math 87: An Incremental Development: John Saxon, Stephen Hake
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Saxon Math 87, Copyright 1991, 1996 printing, probably 1st ed. Used Very... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Algebra & Trigonometry: Robert F. Blitzer
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. No markings. Unopened CD included. Free delivery confirmation.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The 1-2-2 Offense for Winning Basketball: Carroll Smith
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Blue dust jacket included. Occasional markings. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$8.89  buy

 Start with BASIC on the TRS-80 Color Computer
(1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: FREE delivery confirmation! Name on cover and title page. Page 9-11 have... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Alfred's Teach Yourself to Sing: Karen Surmani
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Teach Yourself to Sing CD-ROM software by Alfred Publishing. "Everything... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Alfred's Teach Yourself to Play Piano: Cd-rom Jewel Case: Morton Manus, Thomas Palmer, Willard A. Palmer
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sealed in retail box. Teach Yourself to Play Piano CD-ROM software by... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Designing and Programming Personal Expert Systems/Pbn 2692: Carl Townsend, Dennis Feucht
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mint with the exception of writing inside front cover. No other markings.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 How to Write in Psychology: A Student Guide: John Beech
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint. Clean and bright. Could be mistaken for brand new. Free delivery... More info...

$39.52  buy

 Trs-80 for the Beginning Beginner: Margaret Steimer
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks except for name written inside the red 0 of TRS-80 on the front... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Rand McNally 2002 Charlotte/Gastonia Streetfinder: Mecklenburg & Gaston Counties
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little bit of cover scuffing, otherwise clean and bright. Cover states... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Rand McNally Streetfinder Dayton: Springfield, Middletown
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean inside. No markings. Only shelf wear on cover keeps this item from... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Rand McNally Indianapolis & Vicinity: Street Guide: N
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint. Clean and bright. Looks brand new. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Rand McNally Toledo/Bowling Green: Lucas and Portions of Wood & Sandusky Counties Street Guide
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean. Slight shelf wear on covers. No markings inside or out. Free... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Rand McNally Greenville and Spartanburg Street Guide
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mint. Clean and bright. Looks brand new. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Rand McNally Dallas/Fort Worth Texas Streetfinder: Dallas & Tarrant Counties & Vicinity
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean. Slight shelf wear on covers. No markings inside or out. Free... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Rand Mcnally Nassau County: street guide
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean. Slight shelf wear on covers. No markings inside or out. Free... More info...

$9.18  buy

 Rand Mcnally Miami-Dade, Broward, & Palm Beach Counties: Street Guide: N
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean. Slight shelf wear on covers. No markings inside or out. Free... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Greater Hampton Roads: Virginia
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean. No markings inside or out. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Life On The Road: Traveling Full-time In A Motor Home: Gail Frysinger Cawsey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. An exclamation mark on pg. 76. Pgs. 113 and 115 apparently... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Leadership Skills for Entrepreneurs: Lessons of the New Economy Surviving & Thriving: Ailene Linwood, Carol Pertucelli
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint. Clean and bright. Gift quality in cellophane envelope. Free delivery... More info...

$14.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page