Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > leather-neck.books > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (101)
 Administration (2)
 Computers & Technology (1)
 Counseling (2)
 Curricula (12)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (2)
 Educational Policy & Reform (6)
 Educational Psychology (2)
 Elementary (5)
 Foreign Language (6)
 Higher (4)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (33)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (3)
 Physical Education (5)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (3)
 Reference (11)
 Secondary (2)
 Special Education (5)
 Students & Student Life (5)
 Study Skills (4)
 Testing & Measurement (3)
 Other (49)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
leather-neck.books (905Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
101 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A NEW COPY(3-3) More info...

$400.00  buy

 Como se dice...?: Jarvis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A BRAND NEW COPY(4-1) More info...

$42.00  buy

 The Leadership Challenge: Barry Z. Posner, James M. Kouzes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A BRAND NEW COPY (31) More info...

$4.25  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: a brand copy(25) More info...

$1.83  buy

 Your College Experience: Strategies for Success: A. Jerome Jewler, Betsy O. Barefoot, John N. Gardner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS IS A LIKE NEW COPY SHOWES SHELF WEAR.(BS-1/L-4) More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Report Card: Andrew Clements
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: a brand new copy(5-5) More info...

$1.49  buy

 Earth Science: Geology, the Environment and the Universe
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this one is like new, very close too being new. has been issued once.... More info...

$11.25  buy

 Earth Science: Geology, the Environment and the Universe
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a like new copy book has been issued once in the past.muinor shelf wear,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 What Your Fourth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fourth-Grade Education
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A NEW COPY (GREEN) More info...

$2.35  buy

 Bienvenue: Glencoe French 1: Conrad J. Schmitt, Katia Brillie Lutz, Katia Lutz
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear on cover. School issue stamp and doodling in cover. More info...

$3.45  buy

 The Private Life of the Cat Who: Tales of Koko and Yum Yum from the Journals of James Mackintosh Qwilleran: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new large print..(B3-4) More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new More info...

$88.00  buy

 Hangman's Curse: Movie Edition: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A BRAND NEW BOOK.(B3-5) More info...

$2.10  buy

 Super Study Skills: The Ultimate Guide to Tests and Studying: Laurie Rozakis Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: a brand new copy(24) More info...

$6.00  buy

 Life-span Development: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A BRAND NEW COPY WITH MINOR SHELF WEAR.(23) More info...

$10.00  buy

 Explorations in Basic Biology: Stanley E. Gunstream
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS IS A BRAND NEW COPY, SHELF WEAR ON COVER. More info...

$88.00  buy

 Everything You Need To Know About English Homework: Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A LIKE NEW COPY WITH MINOR SHELF WEAR(1-4) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Kirsten and the New Girl: Janet Beeler Shaw
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new More info...

$1.00  buy

 Kirsten and the New Girl: Janet Beeler Shaw
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new More info...

$1.00  buy

 Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith: Kathleen Norris
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS IS A NEW BOOK (B3-1) More info...

$1.10  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page