Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > leah8390 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
leah8390 (20Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 20
Member since Feb-22-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: North Royalton, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Intimate Relationships: Daniel Perlman, Sharon S. Brehm
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Minimal shelf wear. Excellent Condition! More info...

$35.00  buy

 Majority-Minority Relations: John E. Farley
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! More info...

$53.50  buy

 Abnormal Psychology: The Problem Of Maladaptive Behavior: Barbara R. Sarason, Irwin G. Sarason
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Underlining. Cover in very good condition. No torn, bent, or... More info...

$10.50  buy

 A Friendly Introduction To Number Theory: Joseph H. Silverman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Used! Cover and Pages in perfect condition. More info...

$85.00  buy

 Introduction To Game Development
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - CD Included. Perfect Condition! More info...

$39.50  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Crime and Criminolgy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlighted, torn, bent, or missing pages. Cover has minimal wear. Great... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Bioinformatics: A Computing Perspective: Aleks Corporation, Anne Haake, Paul Tymann, Rhys Price Jones
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used! Cover and pages are in excellent condition! More info...

$78.00  buy

 Death in Venice, Tonio Kroger, and Other Writings: Frederick Alfred Lubich, Thomas Mann
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read! Minimal shelf wear. More info...

$16.00  buy

 Everything & Nothing: Jorge Luis Borges
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Minimal shelf wear to cover. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Thinking About Movies: Watching, Questioning, Enjoying: Peter Lehman, William Luhr
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting in 2 chapters. Cover in good condition - "Used" stickers on... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Introduction to the Croatian and Serbian Language: Thomas F. Magner
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect Condition. Very little shelf wear. More info...

$16.00  buy

 Desiring Theology: Charles E. Winquist
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light highlighting in first half of book. Cover in excellent condition. No... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Santiago Calatrava: Conversations With Students: Ann Pendleton-Julian, Cecilia Lewis Kausel, Santiago Calatrava
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read. Scrape mark on edge of back cover - hard to notice. Very small... More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 1