 |
Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Coming of Age in Mississippi: Anne Moody
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Human Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Biological Science: Scott Freeman
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. CD enclosed. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Metamorphosis: Franz Kafka
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Bread Givers: A Novel: Anzia Yezierska
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on corners of book. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Hunger of Memory: The Education of Richard Rodriguez: Richard Rodriguez
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Cultural Anthropology: An Applied Perspective: Gary Ferraro
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
The Theban Plays: Oedipus the King, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone: Sophocles
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on corners of book. A few pages with minor underlining in... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Essential Biology: Eric J. Simon, Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelf wear on corners. Top right corner partially frayed. CD Enclosed. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
How the Other Half Lives: Studies Among the Tenements of New York: Jacob A. Riis, Luc Sante
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Only the slightest shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Annie John: Jamaica Kincaid
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Biology Of Microorganisms: John M. Martinko, Michael M. Madigan
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on corners. Neat highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Constitutional Law: Cass R. Sunstein, G. Stone, Louis M. Seidman, Mark V. Tushnet
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover and right corners. Light highlighting/writing in... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
July's People: Nadine Gordimer
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. Name written on spine. Light highlighting... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Chronicle of a Death Foretold: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. Marks on cover. No highlighting/writing in... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Bend in the River: V.S. Naipaul
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Constitutional Law: Erwin Chemerinsky
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Highlighting/underlining in first half of book. Shelf wear on corners. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Great War and Modern Memory: Paul Fussell
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear on corners of book. Slight crease in cover. No... More info...
 $6.85  |
|
 |
The Young Child In The Family And The Community: Janet Gonzalez-Mena
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear on corners, few pages bent. No highlighting/writing in book. More info...
 $7.50  |