 |
Kiss Me, Kill Me: Ann Rule's Crime Files 9: Ann Rule
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover is slightly worn and there are remnants of a price sticker on the... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Essential Sufism
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker on front and back cover. Some pages are creased and there are a few... More info...
 $4.11  |
|
 |
Jazz: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear, clean pages inside. More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Stone Angel: Library Edition: Carol O'Connell
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some very slight shelf wear, NEVER been read. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some curled pages and dirt and wear on cover. Binding is loose toward the... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A few stains but pages and cover are in good condition. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Men, Women, and Chainsaws: Gender in the Modern Horror Film: Carol J. Clover
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting and underlining throughout. Great for class. More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
If Only He Knew: Understanding Your Wife: Gary Smalley
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Old copy but in good structural condition. Some staining from what seems... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Strong Women Eat Well: Nutritional Strategies for a Healthy Body and Mind: Judy Knipe, Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front cover slightly creased; shows signs of shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Those Barren Leaves: A Novel: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear. More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Mrs. Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1964)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some staining on edges of pages, price sticker on front. Book is marked... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Private Lives of Public Figures: Drew Friedman
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Stiker residue on front cover. An unidentifiable spot of something brown on... More info...
 $4.56  |
|
 |
A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man: A Case Study: James Joyce, R.B. Kershner
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great study copy. Pages are unmarked. Price sticker on front cover. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Love in the Days of Rage: A Novel: Lawrence Ferlinghetti
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages are clear and unmarked. Cover shows minimal wear. More info...
 $3.76  |
|
 |
Kodansha's Compact Kanji Guide: A New Character Dictionary for Students and Professionals
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust cover is intact and binding is in great shape. More info...
 $14.94  |
|
 |
The Essential Tao
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Copy and dust jacket are in excellent condition. More info...
 $7.94  |
|
 |
The Stanley Clarke Collection
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A few pages are curled a bit and there is a price sticker on back cover. More info...
 $13.64  |
|
 |
The Diamond Hunters: Wilbur Smith
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Almost new. Looks great. More info...
 $1.26  |
|
 |
American Primitive: Mary Oliver
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and some pencil marks inside. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
A Nun in the Closet: Dorothy Gilman
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |