Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lauraabfab321 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (15)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lauraabfab321 (104Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 104
Member since Aug-04-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Norman, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
62 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Kiss Me, Kill Me: Ann Rule's Crime Files 9: Ann Rule
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover is slightly worn and there are remnants of a price sticker on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essential Sufism
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker on front and back cover. Some pages are creased and there are a few... More info...

$4.11  buy

 Jazz: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear, clean pages inside. More info...

$1.30  buy

 Stone Angel: Library Edition: Carol O'Connell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some very slight shelf wear, NEVER been read. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some curled pages and dirt and wear on cover. Binding is loose toward the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sugar Busters! Quick & Easy Cookbook

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few stains but pages and cover are in good condition. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Men, Women, and Chainsaws: Gender in the Modern Horror Film: Carol J. Clover
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting and underlining throughout. Great for class. More info...

$20.50  buy

 If Only He Knew: Understanding Your Wife: Gary Smalley
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Old copy but in good structural condition. Some staining from what seems... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Strong Women Eat Well: Nutritional Strategies for a Healthy Body and Mind: Judy Knipe, Miriam E. Nelson Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover slightly creased; shows signs of shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Those Barren Leaves: A Novel: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear. More info...

$4.59  buy

 Mrs. Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some staining on edges of pages, price sticker on front. Book is marked... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Private Lives of Public Figures: Drew Friedman
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stiker residue on front cover. An unidentifiable spot of something brown on... More info...

$4.56  buy

 A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man: A Case Study: James Joyce, R.B. Kershner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great study copy. Pages are unmarked. Price sticker on front cover. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Love in the Days of Rage: A Novel: Lawrence Ferlinghetti
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clear and unmarked. Cover shows minimal wear. More info...

$3.76  buy

 Kodansha's Compact Kanji Guide: A New Character Dictionary for Students and Professionals
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover is intact and binding is in great shape. More info...

$14.94  buy

 The Essential Tao
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Copy and dust jacket are in excellent condition. More info...

$7.94  buy

 The Stanley Clarke Collection
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few pages are curled a bit and there is a price sticker on back cover. More info...

$13.64  buy

 The Diamond Hunters: Wilbur Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost new. Looks great. More info...

$1.26  buy

 American Primitive: Mary Oliver
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and some pencil marks inside. More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Nun in the Closet: Dorothy Gilman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page