Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lattyll > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (11)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Business & Economics (29)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (25)
 Fiction & Literature (18)
 History (20)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (10)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (13)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (20)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (37)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lattyll (126Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
46 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Indian Givers: How the Indians of the Americas Transformed the World: Jack Weatherford
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crown Publishers Inc. 1988. 272 pgs. indexed. Very slight curling at top... More info...

$5.87  buy

 Developing the Leader Within You: Supersaver: John C. Maxwell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on dustjacket. Hardcover book opens LIKE NEW. You Will be... More info...

$4.16  buy

 Jew of Malta: Christopher Marlowe
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Regents Renaissance Drama Series. Edited by Richard W. Fan Fossen. 122 pgs... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Dante's Divine Comedy Paradise: Journey to Joy: Kathryn Lindskoog
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No DUSTJACKET. Otherwise, Hardcover book in Excellent Condition. More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Redhead Book: A Book for & about Redheads
(1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Autographed on Flypage. Revised and Even Redder Edition. Softcover book in... More info...

$48.49  buy

 Open Me... I'm a Dog!: Art Spiegelman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in EXCELLENT Conditino. Leash still in original position on... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Man and Mask: Forty Years in the Life of a Singer: Fyodor Ivanovich Chaliapin
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1932 Hardcover 1st. Translated from the French for the 1st time. Hardcover... More info...

$14.94  buy

 The Voice of Memory: Interviews, 1961-1987: Marco Belpoliti, Primo Levi, Robert Gordon
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover book and dustjacket in Like new Condition. More info...

$4.34  buy

 Great Teaching in the One-Computer Classroom
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 5th ed. Includes the internet. David Dockterman Ed.D. 110 pgs. A few pages... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Legal Secretary's Encyclopedic Dictionary: Betty Kennedy Thomae, Prentice-Hall, inc.
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd ed. Dust jacket has little shelfwear. Inside is tight and clean. More info...

$11.99  buy

 God's Fire on Ice
(1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Picture of Huskies pulling sled on front cover. Author is Missionary among... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Ethics and Morality in Sport and Physical Education: An Experimental Approach: Earle F. Zeigler
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight tipwear. Name on flypage. Softback appears more LIKE NEW. More info...

$16.99  buy

 Arrested Voices: Resurrecting the Disappeared Writers of the Soviet Regime: Vitalii Shentalinskii
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly rubbed on dustjacket tips. Otherwise, New. More info...

$4.93  buy

 Ovid: Sara MacK
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library softcover book with usual markings. Edgewear. Creasemark on... More info...

$5.55  buy

 A Study Atlas of Electron Micrographs: Judy M. Strum
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992 Third Edition. A Study Atlas of Electron Micrographs. Some notations... More info...

$29.49  buy

 Computer-Assisted Music Composition: Phil Winsor
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in Very Good Condition. More info...

$10.49  buy

 Computing in Musicology: A Directory of Research 1990
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Tight and clean and appears more LIKE... More info...

$22.99  buy

 Dante's Divine Comedy: Purgatory Journey to Joy, Part 2: Kathryn Lindskoog
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket. Brand New Hardcover book. More info...

$16.99  buy

 Creating Ceramic Miniatures
(1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear on dustjacket. Otherwise, Hardcover book in Very Good Condition. More info...

$15.49  buy

 New Directions in Latin American Architecture
(1969)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tipwear on dustjacket. Otherwise, Hardcover book in GOOD solid condition. More info...

$8.49  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page