 |
Indian Givers: How the Indians of the Americas Transformed the World: Jack Weatherford
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crown Publishers Inc. 1988. 272 pgs. indexed. Very slight curling at top... More info...
 $5.87  |
|
 |
Tough Jews: Fathers, Sons, and Gangster Dreams: Rich Cohen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear along hinge. Otherwise, softcover book appears like New. More info...
 $4.39  |
|
 |
Killing Hope: U. S. Military and CIA Interventions Since World War II: William Blum
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new softcover book. More info...
 $19.94  |
|
 |
Climate Change: Debating America's Policy Options: David G. Victor
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover book in Excellent condition. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Roofer: Erica Orloff
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Proof copy. Very slight edgewear. Otherwise,tight and clean LIKE NEW. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The Plant Locator: Western Region: Susan Hill
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very slight tipwear. Trade paperback Opens like New. Tight and clean in... More info...
 $5.48  |
|
 |
Native Americans Today: Resources and Activities for Educators, Grades 4-8: Arlene Hirschfelder, Yvonne Beamer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Some shelfwear. Softcover book tight... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Abuse Your Illusions: The Disinformation Guide to Media Mirages and Establishment Lies
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large softcover book in Very GOOD condition. You will be pleased. More info...
 $6.69  |
|
 |
The Gospels for All Christians: Rethinking the Gospel Audiences
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A different softcover. 220pages. Book is in Very GOOD condition. More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Arms Race Kills Even without War: Dorothee Solle
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCELLENT Condition. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Anil's Ghost: Michael Ondaatje
(Audio, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 7 cds in EXCELLENT Condition in 2 hardshell case. Slight edge rubbing on... More info...
 $3.89  |
|
 |
A Different Heaven and Earth: Sheila D. Collins
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight rubbing on front soft cover. Tight and Clean. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Cities of Ancient Mexico: Reconstructing a Lost World: Jeremy A. Sabloff
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HC and dj in Excellent Condition. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Cq's Guide to Current American Government: Fall 2001
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings. More Like New. More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Mathematics in Archaeology: Clive Orton
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback book in VERY GOOD Condition. More Like New. More info...
 $12.79  |
|
 |
Anthropological Demography: Toward a New Synthesis: Conference on Anthropological Demography (1994 Brown University)
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tipwear. Otherwise, Softcover book in GOOD Condition. You will be pleased. More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Otto Kahn: Art, Money, & Modern Time: Theresa M. Collins
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some Coverwear on dustjacket. Otherwise, Hardcover book is in Very GOOD... More info...
 $13.12  |
|
 |
Thai Tales: Folktales from Thailand: Supaporn Vathanaprida
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library tape with usual markings. Wear on top of insert lining. Solid... More info...
 $63.49  |
|
 |
Cajun Night Before Christmas: With Gaston the Green-Nosed Alligator/Audio Cassette: Coleen Salley
(Audio, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library markings on white case. Otherwise, Tape is in VG Condition. More info...
 $29.97  |
|
 |
Arrested Voices: Resurrecting the Disappeared Writers of the Soviet Regime: Vitalii Shentalinskii
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slightly rubbed on dustjacket tips. Otherwise, New. More info...
 $4.93  |