 |
Principles and Practices of Organizational Performance Excellence: T. J. Cartin
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Name on flypage. Otherwise,Hardcover book is like NEW. More info...
 $20.99  |
|
 |
The Solar Greenhouse Book
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1978 softback in EXCELLENT Condition. More info...
 $5.82  |
|
 |
The Plant Locator: Western Region: Susan Hill
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very slight tipwear. Trade paperback Opens like New. Tight and clean in... More info...
 $5.48  |
|
 |
Foundations in Microbiology: Kathleen P. Talaro
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book in Very Good Condition. You will be pleased. More info...
 $32.49  |
|
 |
The Western San Juan Mountains: Their Geology, Ecology, and Human History
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting. May aid the reader. Slight tipwear on front softcover.... More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Modern Communication Circuits: Jack Smith
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library Hardcover book with usual markings. You will be pleased. More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
From 0 to 1: An Authoritative History of Modern Computing
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new Hardcover book. More info...
 $16.44  |
|
 |
Experiments in Grob Basic Electronics: Frank Pugh, Wes Ponick
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edgewear and creases on front cover. Inside tight and clean. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Zoology: John A. Mutchmor, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Warren D. Dolphin
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Benjamin Cummings Publishing co. 1988. Professional copy not for sale... More info...
 $9.97  |
|
 |
Type in Use: Effective Typography for Electronic Publishing: Alex White
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj and hardback in EXCELLENT Condition. More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Takeoffs and Landings: Leighton Holden Collins
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tipwear and a few cracks on dj. Hardcover tight and clean. Foreword by... More info...
 $5.77  |
|
 |
Advanced Materials/Affordable Processes: 23rd International Sampe Technical Conference: Leonard M. Poveromo, Robert L. Carri
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Hardcover Book. More info...
 $298.00  |
|
 |
Chasing Lava: A Geologist's Adventures at the Hawaiian Volcano Observatory: Wendell A. Duffield
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight tipwear and long creasemark on front softcover of book. Otherwise,... More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Exploring the Environment Through Children's Literature: An Integrated Approach: Carol M. Butzow, John W. Butzow
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings. Some shelfwear. Otherwise, tight and... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Waste Age/Recycling Times' Recycling Handbook: Lewis Publishers
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Hardcover Book. More info...
 $42.99  |
|
 |
Pests of the Garden and Small Farm: A Grower's Guide to Using Less Pesticide: Mary Louise Flint
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight edgewear. Otherwise, Softcover book in VERY GOOD Condition. More info...
 $10.49  |
|
 |
Corporate Combat: William Peacock
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Four audiocassettes in white clamshell. More info...
 $18.74  |
|
 |
Principles of Pavement Design: Eldon Joseph Yoder
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear on back spine edge of hardcover. Hardback tight and clean in... More info...
 $119.49  |
|
 |
Children, Computers, and Science Teaching: Butterflies and Bytes: Joseph Abruscato
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book and dustjacket in VERY GOOD Condition. More info...
 $37.49  |
|
 |
Christian Belief in a Postmodern World: The Full Wealth of Conviction: Diogenes Allen
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in VERY GOOD Condition. More info...
 $7.99  |