Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lattyll > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (10)
 Arbitration & Mediation (2)
 Constitutional (1)
 Human Rights (1)
 International (1)
 Legal Profession (4)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lattyll (126Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
10 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Killing Hope: U. S. Military and CIA Interventions Since World War II: William Blum
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new softcover book. More info...

$19.94  buy

 The Economics Of Contracts: A Primer: Bernard Salanie
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in Excellent Condition. You will be pleased. More info...

$7.89  buy

 Abuse Your Illusions: The Disinformation Guide to Media Mirages and Establishment Lies
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large softcover book in Very GOOD condition. You will be pleased. More info...

$6.69  buy

 The Trust Business: August Zinsser, Jack W. Zalaha, John M. Clarke
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight tip wear. Otherwise, HC is in EXCELLENT Condition. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Politics of a Colonial Career: Jose Baquijano and the Audiencia of Lima: Mark A. Burkholder
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in Very GOOD Condition. Faint color on spine - seems... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Arrested Voices: Resurrecting the Disappeared Writers of the Soviet Regime: Vitalii Shentalinskii
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly rubbed on dustjacket tips. Otherwise, New. More info...

$4.93  buy

 The New Negotiating Edge: The Behavioral Approach for Results and Relationships: Gavin Kennedy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight tipwear on front softcover. Slight creases on the first six... More info...

$13.49  buy

 Learning to Legislate: The Senate Education of Arlen Specter: Richard F. Fenno
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Thumb curling on dustjacket. Inside tight and clean in VERY GOOD Condition. More info...

$26.99  buy

 Directory of U.S. Labor Organizations, 2001: Court Gifford
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Large softcover book appears in... More info...

$32.99  buy

 Juneteenth: Ralph Ellison
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings. You will be pleased. More info...

$14.37  buy

Page 1 of 1