Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lattyll > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (25)
 Counseling (1)
 Foreign Language (1)
 Higher (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (9)
 Reference (1)
 Special Education (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lattyll (126Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
25 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Unauthorized Teacher's Survival Guide: An Essential Reference for Both New and Experienced Educators: Clyde Bryan, Diane Warner, Jack Warner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new softcover book. More info...

$3.67  buy

 Native Americans Today: Resources and Activities for Educators, Grades 4-8: Arlene Hirschfelder, Yvonne Beamer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Some shelfwear. Softcover book tight... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Word Meanings in the New Testament: Ralph Earle
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1982. Vol 2 John & Acts. Hardcover Book and dustjacket in Very Good... More info...

$24.99  buy

 The Voice of Memory: Interviews, 1961-1987: Marco Belpoliti, Primo Levi, Robert Gordon
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover book and dustjacket in Like new Condition. More info...

$4.34  buy

 Type in Use: Effective Typography for Electronic Publishing: Alex White
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj and hardback in EXCELLENT Condition. More info...

$12.99  buy

 John Steadman: Days in the Sun: John Steadman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Softcover Book. More info...

$7.49  buy

 Freedom Challenge: African American Homeschoolers
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. Some small dogearring on pages at back of book. Opens... More info...

$6.89  buy

 Exploring the Environment Through Children's Literature: An Integrated Approach: Carol M. Butzow, John W. Butzow
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings. Some shelfwear. Otherwise, tight and... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Successful Syndication: A Guide for Writers and Cartoonists: Michael Sedge
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Different cover than in picture. Paperback, 2000. Bought and never used. More info...

$9.32  buy

 SUCCESSFULLY EDUCATING PRESCHOOLERS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
(Video, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear on tip of VHS Tape insert. Ex-library copy with usual markings. VHS... More info...

$20.99  buy

 Field Experience: A Guide To Reflective Teaching: George J. Posner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight tipwear on front. Otherwise, Softcover book appears in... More info...

$3.24  buy

 SUCCESSFULLY EDUCATING PRESCHOOLERS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
(Video, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library video with usual markings and in black plastic case with graphic... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Conquest of Deafness: A History of the Long Struggle to Make Possible Normal Living to Those Handicapped by Lack of Normal Hearing: Ruth E. Bender
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear on dustjacket. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Using Internet Primary Sources to Teach Critical Thinking Skill in Visual Arts: Pamela J. Eyerdam
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library softcover trade book with usual markings in VERY GOOD condition.... More info...

$44.95  buy

 Children, Computers, and Science Teaching: Butterflies and Bytes: Joseph Abruscato
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book and dustjacket in VERY GOOD Condition. More info...

$37.49  buy

 SUCCESSFULLY EDUCATING PRESCHOOLERS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
(Video, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings. VHS tape & black plastic case in Very... More info...

$38.95  buy

 A Mentor Manual: For Adults Who Work With Pregnant and Parenting Teens
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book tight and clean in VERY GOOD Condition. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Writing the Memoir: From Truth to Art: Judith Barrington
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with usual markings. More info...

$27.49  buy

 Test Validity and Language Background: A Study of Hispanic American Students As Six Universities: Maria Pennock-Roman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name on fly page. Otherwise, softcover book in Excellent Condition. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Fulltext Sources Online: January 2003
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Oversized Softcover book appears more... More info...

$25.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page