Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > laruetradingco > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
laruetradingco (6962Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6962
Member since Jul-26-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Moorpark, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Beginning Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: INSIDE BOOK LIKE BRAND NEW, CRISP, CLEAN PAGES W/ CD. OUTER COVER SHOWS... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Even Now / Ever After: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! SHRINKWRAPPED! BLACK DOT ON BOTTOM OF BINDING! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Perfect Victim: Carla Norton, Christine McGuire
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BOOK IS BRAND NEW AND HAS NEVER BEEN READ OR USED! SHOWS ABSOLUTELY NO... More info...

$3.89  buy

 Gooseberry Patch Christmas Cookbook: Filled to the Brim with 191 Holiday REcipes, Menus & Easy-to-Make Treats for Sharing!
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! SHRINKWRAPPED! PERFECT AND QUICK SHIP! More info...

$3.49  buy

 Handmade Cards: Simple Designs for Beautiful Card: Anne Akers Johnson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! ABSOLUTELY PERFECT CONDITION! SHRINKWRAPPED. READY TO SHIP! More info...

$12.37  buy

 Cliffsnotes Shakespeare's Othello: G. K. Carey, Helen McCulloch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION & HAS BEEN READ ONLY ONCE! SHOWS FEW SIGNS... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Simply Irresistible Bags: 45 Designs for Going Out, Looking Chic, and Shopping Green: Marie Claire Idees
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! SHRINKWRAPPED! ABSOLUTELY PERFECT! READY TO SHIP! More info...

$12.28  buy

 Ap U.S. History
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED ~ OTHERWISE IN BRAND NEW,... More info...

$0.99  buy

 One-Hour Christmas Crafts: Inc Leisure Arts
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! SOME SHELF WEAR. NEVER USED. SHRINKWRAPPED. READY TO SHIP. More info...

$3.98  buy

 Scrapbooking Traditions: Leeza Gibbons
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! PERFECT AND PRISTINE! SHRINKWRAPPED! QUICK SHIPPING! More info...

$1.49  buy

 Graduate Study in Psychology 2007
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GREAT MINT CONDITION! SLIGHT HARDLY NOTICEABLE WRINKLE ON FRONT! PRISTINE... More info...

$3.48  buy

 Sewing a Travel Wardrobe: Versatile Clothes & Stylish Accessories for Every Adventure: Kate Mathews
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: MINT CONDITION! SLIGHT WEAR ON CORNERS! DUST JACKET ABSOLUTELY FINE! READY... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Best Test Preparation for the SAT Subject Test United States History: Gary Land, R. Lettieri
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! ABSOLUTELY PERFECT CONDITION! READY TO SHIP! More info...

$5.79  buy

 The Life of Daniel Boone: Lyman Copeland Draper, Ted Franklin Belue
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW! SLIGHT SHELF WEAR! NO WRITING, HIGHLIGHTING IN BOOK! WITH DUST... More info...

$12.19  buy

 Elizabeth I: A Biography: Paul Johnson
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! SHRINKWRAPPED! SOME SHELF WEAR ON DUST JACKET. QUICK... More info...

$5.94  buy

 Heaven: Better by Far/Answers to Questions About the Believer's Final Hope: J. Oswald Sanders
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! SHRINKWRAPPED! ABSOLUTELY PERFECT CONDITION! QUICK SHIPPING! More info...

$1.29  buy

 God from A to Z: Selected Bible Verses for Knowing Him Better: Amy Wong
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! SLIGHT STICKER MARK ON COVER AND SLIGHT MARKS LIKE... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scrap Basket Crafts: Over 50 Quick and Easy Projects to Make from Fabric Scraps: Donna Babylon, Nancy Reames, Stacey L. Klaman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! ABSOLUTELY PERFECT CONDITION! READY TO SHIP! More info...

$4.23  buy

 Needlecrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step by Step: Gillian Souter
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! MINT CONDITION! SLIGHT SHELF WEAR! READY TO SHIP! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Sat II Writing 2002-2003: Staff of Kaplan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BOOK NEVER BEEN USED, IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, NO... More info...

$1.87  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page