Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lakesareabooks > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (26)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (137)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (14)
 Medical (17)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (21)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (34)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lakesareabooks (414Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
20 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Texas: Dana Fuller Ross
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine taped but tight More info...

$0.75  buy

 Candle in the Wind: Bernie Taupin, Elton John
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has price sticker on back and mild shelf wear on dj More info...

$2.99  buy

 Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: back cover has small crease, never read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Major Plays: Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Marilyn
(1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has price sticker on back and mild shelf wear on dj More info...

$2.99  buy

 Big Sister: Gerald Laabs
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 And Ladies of the Club

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name stamped inside front cover, back cover creased at one corner. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Megiddo: The Omega Code 2

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Maya Angelou: Poems Just Give a Cool Drink of Water 'Fore I Diiie/Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well/and Still I Rise/Shaker, Why Don't You Sing?: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back cover has a couple of creases but does not appear to have been read.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Moon Rising
(1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once, yellowed pages but excellent! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Long Hot Summer: Wendy Rosnau
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED! ships within 24 hours! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portrait of Dreams: Victoria Malvey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 How to Write Nonfiction That Sells: F. A. Rockwell
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Hold Back the Night: Sandra Steffen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 United We Stand: How We Can Take Back Our Country: Ross Perot
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor cover wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Doomsday Connection: A Novel: Sherwood Eliot Wirt
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 A Royal Duty

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hc/dj minor shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Instead of You: Constance Schraft
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unread, hc/dj minor wear and price sticker on dj back More info...

$1.99  buy

 Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor cover wear and a stamp inside More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1