Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > laffalot1001 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
laffalot1001 (216Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 216
Member since Oct-04-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Today Matters: 12 Daily Practices To Guarantee Tomorrow's Success: John C. Maxwell
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Three CD audiobook. Disc 1 and 2 show minor wear. Does not affect playing.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Algebra for College Students: Charles David Miller, E. John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: all corners of the cover are worn, no markings More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Complete Book of Wreaths: 200 Delightful & Creative Designs: Chris Rankin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER EDITION, FEW PAGES HAD TURNED DOWN CORNERS More info...

$2.00  buy

 Human Behavior and the Social Enviroment: P. Philip Tan, Wilson-Tan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: front cover has a turned up corner; one page has notes on it More info...

$4.00  buy

 Oceanography: Invitation to Marine Science: Tom Garrison
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: several pages have a light fold crease, front cover has a dent More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dreams upon the Stars: A Memoir of a Century: Jarmila Pachl
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket has slight wear, sticker inside front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Songs of the Mothers: A Message of Promise for the Future Church: Joe Morris Doss
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. Never been read. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Entrepreneurship With Infotrac: Theory, Process, Practice: Don Kuratko, Donald F. Kuratko, Richard Hodgetts
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Beanie Babies: Carol Turkington, Holly Stowe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. In excellent condition. $14.95 price tag on rear cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Operations Management: Decision Making in the Operations Function/Book and Disk: Roger G. Schroeder
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Person's name written on outer edge of book. Disk not included. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Statistics: Basic Techniques for Solving Applied Problems: Stephen A. Book
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name on inside cover. Excellent condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Managerial Accounting: Concepts for Planning, Control, Decision Making: Ray H. Garrison
(Binding Unknown, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Great condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 dBASE III Plus: The Complete Reference: Joseph Carrabis
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name on inside cover. Normal shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Color, Culture, Civilization: Race and Minority Issues in American Society: Stanford M. Lyman
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. Great gift. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Genius at Work: Images of Alexander Graham Bell: Dorothy Eber
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has name on inside front cover. Shows minor shelf wear. Stil has price... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Designing With Microprocessors: Lawrence E. Getgen
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Grewat condition. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Introduction to Personal Computers: Katherine Murray
(Binding Unknown, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker price on rear cover. edges show shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.