Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ladylatham > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (44)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (35)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (162)
 History (17)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (15)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (38)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (28)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Psychology (27)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (80)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ladylatham (65Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 65
Member since Apr-22-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Paso Robles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
242 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$8.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: moderate shelf wear, well loved book More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price sticker on back of dust jacket More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear remainder of price sticker and label on spine More info...

$5.00  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The pages are yellowing a bit from sitting on the shelf for so long, but... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and price sticker on dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Where the Sidewalk Ends: The Poems & Drawings of Shel Siverstein: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is really rough, slightly soiled inside book, and name of... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once and has some shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: former library book. blacked out sticker on front cover of dustjacket More info...

$3.00  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear and smudges on cover More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear on dust jacket and inscription on first page More info...

$5.00  buy

 Four Blind Mice: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wonderful wonderful read! The dust jacket and cover has some minor shelf... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is some minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. This is a wonderful... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$4.00  buy

 Teacher Man: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear and price sticker on front and back cover More info...

$3.00  buy

 Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear, never read More info...

$7.00  buy

 Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love: Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page