Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ladyhunter3039 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Cooking (12)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ladyhunter3039 (132Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 132
Member since Oct-05-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: East Greenville, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 30-Minute Meals 2: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$9.99  buy

 Weight Watchers: Annual Recipies for Success 2002

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Points Program - Hardcover has a little wear from good use, back inside... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Taste of Home's Diabetic Cookbook 2004
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2006 Edition, not 2004 More info...

$10.00  buy

 Heart of the Home: Notes from a Vineyard Kitchen: Susan Branch
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book and cover both in excellent condition. Very little shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Good Things for Organizing
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$7.00  buy

 Weight Watchers 15-Minute Cookbook: Inc Weight Watchers International
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Honestly 15 minute meals with points system. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Roasting: A Simple Art: Barbara Kafka
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover, Cover, and pages are in excellent condition - very little shelf... More info...

$5.00  buy

 New Diabetic Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in excellent condition, very little shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: Weight Watchers International
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I easily converted these 250 recipes to Points system. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Quick and Easy Diabetic Recipes: Delicious Ways to Control Diabetes: Anne C. Cain, Anne C. Chappell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover has very little shelf wear, pages are in exellent condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Mediterranean Street Food: Stories, Soups, Snacks, Sandwiches, Barbecues, Sweets, and More from Europe, North Africa, and the Middle East: Anissa Helou
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$19.99  buy

 The Ultimate Low Cholesterol Low Fat Cookbook: Christine France
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Very little shelf wear. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Diabetic Cookbook: Grand Avenue Books
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$14.00  buy

 Diabetes Cookbook: 60 Inspiring Recipes For Fighting Diabetes: Karen A. Levin, Meredith Books
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover has a little shelf wear, but otherwise in excellent condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1