Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ladyd382 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ladyd382 (24Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 24
Member since Dec-21-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bedford, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
44 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Tenth Circle: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$5.50  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$4.50  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$4.50  buy

 Second Glance: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$9.50  buy

 Utilitarianism: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some sentences are underlined. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Second Chance: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$4.50  buy

 4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 Self-Reliance and Other Essays: Ralph Waldo Emerson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; underlining and highlighting in the middle of the book. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Civil Disobedience and Other Essays: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlinings in the first-half of the book. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Prep: Curtis Sittenfeld
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$3.00  buy

 Shopaholic & Sister: Sophie Kinsella
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$3.50  buy

 The Turn of the Screw and Other Short Fiction: Henry James
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A couple chapters have some underlinings. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Babyville: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$2.00  buy

 Master And Margarita: Diana Lewis Burgin, Katherine Tiernan O'Connor, Mikhail Bulgakov
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$8.00  buy

 Two Little Girls in Blue: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$2.50  buy

 The Story of Psychology: Morton M. Hunt
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$16.00  buy

 Three Junes: Julia Glass
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$2.00  buy

 Principles of Microeconomics: N. Gregory Mankiw
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and highlighting, but in very good condition. More info...

$24.00  buy

 Reading Group: Elizabeth Noble
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: it's in great condition! More info...

$3.00  buy

 I Am Charlotte Simmons: Tom Wolfe
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$11.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page