Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ladybug215ana1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ladybug215ana1 (13Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 13
Member since Aug-09-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Worcester, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, never been read! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Yardsticks: Children in the Classroom Ages 4-14: Chip Wood
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear! Great book!!! More info...

$21.00  buy

 Disney Recipes: From Animation to Inspiration: Ira Meyer, Marcello Garofalo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear! This is an AUTOGRAPHED copy! More info...

$29.99  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Sociology: Christie S. Zgourides, George D. Zgourides
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT condition More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Spirit of Sociology: A Reader: Ronald R. Matson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some highlighting, and underlining; some shelf wear More info...

$7.50  buy

 Sociology Super Review: Robyn A. Goldstein Fuchs
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Critical Incidents in Management: Decision and Policy Issues: John H. James, John M. Champion
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, front cover is bent More info...

$4.00  buy

 Fostering Resilience in Young Children at Risk for Failure: Strategies for Grades K-3: Melissa Stormont
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.78  buy

 The Catholic Bible: New American Bible Personal Study Edition
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$21.00  buy

 Eager to Learn: Educating Our Preschoolers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, highlighting, and book jacket is missing..but its a good book... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1