Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ladolcevintage > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ladolcevintage (200Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 200
Member since Dec-04-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Coral Springs, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Sonoma Diet: Connie, Dr. Guttersen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Success Principles: How to Get from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be: Jack Canfield, Janet Switzer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$8.00  buy

 Patient Heal Thyself: A Remarkable Health Program Combining Ancient Wisdom With Groundbreaking Clinical Research: Jordan Rubin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor Wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Essential Atkins for Life Kit: Tools, Tips, and Techniques for Maintaining a Low Carb Lifestylefor Perman Ent Weight Loss and Optimal Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life: Kathy Matthews, Steven Pratt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Everything Chihuahua Book: A Complete Guide to Raising, Training, And Caring for Your Chihuahua: Joan Walker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new great condition! More info...

$8.00  buy

 A Short Guide to Writing About Art: Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Haley's Hints: Graham Haley, Rosemary Haley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor wear! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Quantum Success: The Astounding Science of Wealth And Happiness: Sandra Anne Taylor
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Sign and the Seal: The Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant: Hancock
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor wear! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Lies at the Altar: The Truth About Great Marriages: Robin L. Smith
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor wear! More info...

$4.00  buy

 20Th-Century Fashion: The Complete Sourcebook: John Peacock
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Images of the Past: Gary M. Feinman, T. Douglas Price
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Sculpting Her Body Perfect: Brad Schoenfeld
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: upper right corner is worn, but doesn't affect the book at all! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Tomb of Tutankhamen: Howard Carter
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Anthropology: A Brief Introduction: Carol R. Ember, Melvin Ember
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Complete Tutankhamun: The King, the Tomb, the Royal Treasure: Nicholas Reeves
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Ghosts Of Vesuvius: A New Look At The Last Days Of Pompeii, How The Towers Fell, And Other Strange Connections: Charles R. Pellegrino Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$2.75  buy

 Applied Flat Sketching for the Fashion Industry: Barbara Sultan
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 Applying Anthropology: An Introductory Reader: Aaron Podolefsky
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1