Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lacyrocky > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lacyrocky (101Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 101
Member since Mar-22-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Detroit, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Grant's Dissector: Eberhardt K. Sauerland, J. C. Boileau Grant
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are in great condition, minimal shelf-wear on cover. More info...

$20.50  buy

 The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages in excellent condition, cover has minimal shelfwear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Low-Carb Dieting for Dummies: Katherine B. Chauncey Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$15.00  buy

 Bless Me, Ultima: Rudolfo Anaya
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New book with minimal scuffs from shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Biology Quick Review: David N. Knowlton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$4.00  buy

 America's Dream: Esmeralda Santiago
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book itself is in excellent condition, sleeve has shelf wear in corners. More info...

$3.85  buy

 Next Year in Cuba: A Cubano's Coming-Of-Age in America: Gustavo Perez Firmat
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, inside pages are crip and clean- only name wrote on... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Biomechanical Basis of Human Movement: Joseph Hamill, Kathleen M. Knutzen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used, but excellent condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Therapeutic Modalities for Athletic Training: Athletic Training Education Series: Craig R. Denegar, David H. Perrin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: couple pages of high-lighting. perfect condition besides More info...

$30.00  buy

 Measurement and Evaluation in Human Performance: Allen W. Jackson, Dale P. Mood, James G. Disch
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: couple pages of high-lighting/writing. perfect condition besides More info...

$15.00  buy

 Management Strategies In Athletic Training: Richard Ray
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$30.00  buy

Page 1 of 1