 |
Freud and Beyond: A History of Modern Psychoanalytic Thought: Margaret J. Black, Stephen A. Mitchell
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! Ships same or next day. More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
The Age of Spiritual Machines: When Computer Exceed Human Intelligence: Ray Kurzweil
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...
 $8.65  |
|
 |
Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Environmental Issues: Thomas A. Easton
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...
 $10.45  |
|
 |
Dora: An Analysis of a Case of Hysteria: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages, slight shelfwear to covers, no spine creases, great reading... More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
Darkside Zodiac: Stella Hyde
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, clean pages, no spine creases, slight shelfwear to covers. More info...
 $5.40  |
|
 |
Second Treatise of Government: John Locke, Richard Howard Cox
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, just a few short underlines & notes on about 10 pages.... More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
The Way of Zen: Alan Watts
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in mint clean condition with neat underlining on about 8 pages. No... More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
A History of Philosophy: Greece and Rome: Frederick Copleston
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...
 $11.45  |
|
 |
Turning Point: A Candidate, a State, and a Nation Come of Age: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...
 $4.55  |
|
 |
The Art of Loving: Erich Fromm
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...
 $7.35  |
|
 |
Tales of a Shaman's Apprentice: An Ethnobotanist Searches for New Medicines in the Amazon Rain Forest: Mark J. Plotkin
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean pages, great condition, slightest shelfwear to covers, no spine... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Religion: The Basics: Malory Nye
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, clean pages, slightest shelfwear to covers, no spine creases, no... More info...
 $6.70  |
|
 |
Apollo 13: Jeffrey Kluger, Jim Lovell
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED / SIGNED by author astronaut Jim Lovell on title page. Clean... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Writing Women's Worlds: Bedouin Stories: Lila Abu-Lughod
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, no spine creases, highlighting on about 15 pages near... More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Long Time Gone: The Autobiography of David Crosby: Carl Gottlieb, David Crosby
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out, slightest shelfwear to dustjacket... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
A Testament of Devotion: Thomas R. Kelly
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out, previous owner's name-plate inside... More info...
 $7.60  |
|
 |
Frida: A Biography of Frida Kahlo: Hayden Herrera
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages, no markings, covers have average shelf wear. More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
A Little Commonwealth: Family Life in Plymouth Colony: John Demos
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean pages, slight shelfwear on covers. More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Democracy in America: Alexis De Tocqueville, Stephen D. Grant
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition, slight shelfwear to covers, no spine creases, just a... More info...
 $4.65  |
|
 |
Maya Cosmos: Three Thousand Years on the Shaman's Path: David Freidel, Joy Parker, Linda Schele
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint condition inside & out! No markings. Slight shelf wear on covers. More info...
 $6.95  |