Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kvcbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (17)
 Biography & Autobiography (101)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (23)
 Fiction & Literature (32)
 History (111)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (23)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (28)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (32)
 Philosophy (48)
 Psychology (27)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (187)
 Science & Technology (38)
 Social Science & Politics (142)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (90)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kvcbooks (644Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 644
Member since Jul-16-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lawrence, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
539 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Freud and Beyond: A History of Modern Psychoanalytic Thought: Margaret J. Black, Stephen A. Mitchell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! Ships same or next day. More info...

$9.90  buy

 The Age of Spiritual Machines: When Computer Exceed Human Intelligence: Ray Kurzweil
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...

$8.65  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Environmental Issues: Thomas A. Easton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...

$10.45  buy

 Dora: An Analysis of a Case of Hysteria: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, slight shelfwear to covers, no spine creases, great reading... More info...

$2.80  buy

 Darkside Zodiac: Stella Hyde
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, clean pages, no spine creases, slight shelfwear to covers. More info...

$5.40  buy

 Second Treatise of Government: John Locke, Richard Howard Cox
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, just a few short underlines & notes on about 10 pages.... More info...

$3.45  buy

 The Way of Zen: Alan Watts
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in mint clean condition with neat underlining on about 8 pages. No... More info...

$2.80  buy

 A History of Philosophy: Greece and Rome: Frederick Copleston
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...

$11.45  buy

 Turning Point: A Candidate, a State, and a Nation Come of Age: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...

$4.55  buy

 The Art of Loving: Erich Fromm
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out! More info...

$7.35  buy

 Tales of a Shaman's Apprentice: An Ethnobotanist Searches for New Medicines in the Amazon Rain Forest: Mark J. Plotkin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean pages, great condition, slightest shelfwear to covers, no spine... More info...

$4.85  buy

 Religion: The Basics: Malory Nye
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, clean pages, slightest shelfwear to covers, no spine creases, no... More info...

$6.70  buy

 Apollo 13: Jeffrey Kluger, Jim Lovell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED / SIGNED by author astronaut Jim Lovell on title page. Clean... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Writing Women's Worlds: Bedouin Stories: Lila Abu-Lughod
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, no spine creases, highlighting on about 15 pages near... More info...

$3.80  buy

 Long Time Gone: The Autobiography of David Crosby: Carl Gottlieb, David Crosby
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out, slightest shelfwear to dustjacket... More info...

$11.95  buy

 A Testament of Devotion: Thomas R. Kelly
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean inside & out, previous owner's name-plate inside... More info...

$7.60  buy

 Frida: A Biography of Frida Kahlo: Hayden Herrera
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages, no markings, covers have average shelf wear. More info...

$2.80  buy

 A Little Commonwealth: Family Life in Plymouth Colony: John Demos
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition new, clean pages, slight shelfwear on covers. More info...

$2.85  buy

 Democracy in America: Alexis De Tocqueville, Stephen D. Grant
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, slight shelfwear to covers, no spine creases, just a... More info...

$4.65  buy

 Maya Cosmos: Three Thousand Years on the Shaman's Path: David Freidel, Joy Parker, Linda Schele
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition inside & out! No markings. Slight shelf wear on covers. More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page