Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kv10091990 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Law (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kv10091990 (5)

Positive Feedback: 85.7%
Feedback Score: 5
Member since May-21-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Exploring Art: A Global, Thematic Approach: Dona Schlesier, Donna Schlesier, Margaret R. Lazzari
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! NEVER GOT A CHANCE TO USE!!!! !!! SAME DAY SHIPPING!!!! CHEAP... More info...

$118.99  buy

 Understanding Computers: Today and Tomorrow, Introductory: Deborah Morley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!! NEVER GOT A CHANCE TO USE!!!! LIGHT SHELF WEAR!!! SAME DAY... More info...

$78.99  buy

 Glencoe Health: Don Merki, Mary Bronson Merki, Mary Merki
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIGHT WEAR ON COVER!!! GREAT CONDITION!!! NO BENT !!! NO MARKS !!! NO... More info...

$19.99  buy

 America: Pathways to the Present: Allan M. Winkler, Andrew Cayton, Elisabeth Israels Perry, Linda Reed
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!!! NO BENT !!! NO MARKS !!! NO HIGHLIGHTTINGS !!!! NO... More info...

$72.99  buy

 Fundamentals of English Grammar: Betty Schrampfer Azar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOUGHT NEW BUT NEVER USED!!! A LITTLE SHELF WEAR !!! NO MARK!!! NO... More info...

$43.99  buy

 America: Pathways to the Present: Allan M. Winkler, Allan Winkler, Andrew Cayton, Elisabeth Israels Perry
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!!! NO BENT !!! NO MARKS !!! NO HIGHLIGHTTINGS !!!! SAME DAY... More info...

$109.99  buy

 America Pathway to the Present: Survey Edition
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!!! NO BENT !!! NO MARKS !!! NO HIGHLIGHTTINGS !!!! NO... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Gender Roles: A Sociological Perspective: Linda L. Lindsey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!!! NO MARKS !!! NO HIGHLIGHTTINGS !!!! NO WRITINGS!!!! SAME DAY... More info...

$65.99  buy

 Chemistry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!!! NO MARKS !!! NO HIGHLIGHTTINGS !!!! NO WRITINGS!!!! SAME DAY... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Discovering Fiction Book 2: A Reader of American Short Stories: Judith Kay, Rosemary Gelshenen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW !!!! NEVER USED !!! SAME DAY SHIPPING !!!! More info...

$15.99  buy

 Gateways to Academic Writing: Effective Sentences, Paragraphs, and Essays: Alan Meyers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought it new but never used it. NO MARK!!! NO HIGHLIGHTS!!! SHIP WITHIN 1... More info...

$33.99  buy

 Basic Concepts of Chemistry: Leo J. Malone
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW !!!! SAME DAY SHIPPING !!!! More info...

$29.99  buy

 Arttalk: Rosalind Ragans
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER USED!!!!!! LIGHT SHELF WEAR !!!! SAME DAY SHIPPING !!!! More info...

$49.99  buy

 Essentials of Introductory Chemistry: Deitel, Michael E. Silver, Mike Silver, Steve Russo
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!!!! STILL IN SHRINK WRAP !!! SAME DAY SHIPPING !!!!!! More info...

$109.99  buy

 Modern Biology
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOUGHT NEW BUT NEVER USED!! NO MARK!!! NO HIGHLIGHTS!!! SHIP WITHIN 1 DAY... More info...

$39.99  buy

 The Marketing Plan: William A. Cohen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW !!!! SAME DAY SHIPPING !!!! More info...

$49.99  buy

 Holt Biology: George B. Johnson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!!! NO BENT !!! NO MARKS !!! NO HIGHLIGHTTINGS !!!! NO... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Arttalk: Rosalind Ragans
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BOUGHT NEW BUT NEVER USED!!!! SHIP WITHIN 1 DAY !!!! More info...

$35.99  buy

 How to Pass the California Real Estate Exam: Walter Roy Huber
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER USED!!!! SAME DAY SHIPPING !!!!! More info...

$59.99  buy

 Romans
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER USED!!!! LIGHT SHELF WEAR!!!! SAME DAY SHIPPING !!!! More info...

$159.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page