Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kurtsfoundbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (106)
 Business & Economics (256)
 Children & Teens (25)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (155)
 Fiction & Literature (105)
 History (239)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (148)
 Mathematics (18)
 Medical (209)
 Mind & Body (132)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (49)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (75)
 Psychology (189)
 Reference & Study Aids (63)
 Religion & Spirituality (196)
 Science & Technology (191)
 Social Science & Politics (582)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (11)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (157)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kurtsfoundbooks (209Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 209
Member since May-15-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: nottingham, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1638 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Invisible Bar: The Woman Lawyer in America, 1638 to the Present: Karen Berger Morello
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Label inside front cover. Some egde wear from book store shelf.... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Dog Eat Dog: Edward Bunker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minimal shelf wear, clean pages, appears unread, label... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Junior's Leg: Ken Wells
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new, label on first page, dust cover included. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Tenderness: A Novel: Robert Cormier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Label on first page. Minimal shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise brand new... More info...

$2.90  buy

 Racism 101: Nikki Giovanni
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. 3 pages corners were slightly dog earred.(a-2) More info...

$3.75  buy

 A Time for Building: The Third Migration 1880-1920: Gerald Sorin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to cover. Label on first page. a-3 More info...

$3.00  buy

 As Dog Is My Witness Another Aaron Tucker Mystery: Jeffrey Cohen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: label on first page. a-3 More info...

$4.00  buy

 Avatars!: Exploring and Building Virtual Worlds on the Internet: Bruce Damer
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear throughout, label on first page, cd included. a-4 More info...

$2.75  buy

 Numerology the Romance in Your Name: Juno Jordan
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Superfast shipping. Label on first page. a-4 More info...

$2.00  buy

 An Air That Kills: Andrew Taylor
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has damage to back cover edge and shelfwear to the entire DJ. label... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Sacrifice of Tamar: Naomi Ragen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Label inside. a-4 More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love and Death on Long Island: Gilbert Adair
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. a-5 More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Run of His Life: The People V. O.J. Simpson: Jeffrey Toobin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: label inside, not fresh. a-5 More info...

$3.00  buy

 By Love Refined: Letters to a Young Bride: Alice Von Hildebrand
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: label inside. a-1 More info...

$2.60  buy

 Tomorrow's Promise: Leslie Esdaile
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Label inside. a-1 More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Supper of the Lamb: A Culinary Reflection: Robert Farrar Capon
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Label inside. a-6 More info...

$2.99  buy

 Conjunctions: 39, The New Wave Fabulous: Gary K. Wolfe, John Clute, Peter Straub
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover. Label inside. a-6 More info...

$6.00  buy

 Developing Democracy: Toward Consolidation: Larry Jay Diamond
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover, crease on back. Label inside. a-7 More info...

$7.00  buy

 Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Talmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends: Elie Wiesel
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Previous owner name, label inside, FAST SHIPPING!!! a-7 More info...

$2.98  buy

 Managed Care Ethics: Essays on the Impact of Managed Care on Traditional Medical Ethics: John LA Puma M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Label inside, Fast shipping!!! a-7 More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 82

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page