Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kudiofpunjab02 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kudiofpunjab02 (1)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1
Member since Sep-07-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Astoria, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bread Givers: A Novel: Anzia Yezierska
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$10.99  buy

 Understanding Exposure: How to Shoot Great Photographs With a Film or Digital Camera: Bryan F. Peterson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$19.99  buy

 Criminology: A Sociological Understanding: Steven E. Barkan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$39.99  buy

 Above the Law: Police and the Excessive Use of Force: James J. Fyfe, Jerome H. Skolnick
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condiotion More info...

$12.99  buy

 Mathematics With Applications: In the Management, Natural, and Social Sciences: Margaret L. Lial, Thomas W Hungerford
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$28.99  buy

 The West in the World: A Mid-Length Narrative History: Dennis Sherman, Joyce E. Salisbury
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$19.99  buy

 The 7 Essentials of Graphic Design: Allison Goodman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$26.99  buy

 The 7 Essentials of Graphic Design: Allison Goodman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$26.99  buy

 How the Other Half Works: Immigration and the Social Organization of Labor: Michael I. Lichter, Roger Waldinger
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very Very good condition More info...

$39.99  buy

 Enhancing Police Integrity: Carl B. Klockars, M. R. Haberfeld, Maki R. Haberfeld, Sanja Kutnjak Ivkovic
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$65.99  buy

 The Ethics of Policing: John Kleining
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY good condition More info...

$52.99  buy

Page 1 of 1