Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ktm2189 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ktm2189 (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Feb-16-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Salina, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Development Through the Lifespan: Laura E. Berk
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlights and slight wear, Very good condition! non smoker! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Sociology in Our Times: The Essentials: Diana Kendall
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a few highlights, non smoker, a bend in the back cover and on some pages,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Human Developmen: A Life-span View: John C. Cavanaugh, Robert V. Kail
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, a few highlights and markings, only slight shelf wear,... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Microbiology: With Diseases by Taxonomy: Robert W. Bauman Jr.
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: only slight wear on cover, no pages marked or highlighted, CD included, non... More info...

$89.00  buy

 The Human Body in Health & Disease: Gary, Ph.D Thibodeau, Kevin T. Patton
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few highlights, cd included and unopened, non smoker More info...

$10.00  buy

 Kaplan NCLEX-PN 2009: Strategies for the Practical Nursing Licensing Exam: Barbara J. Irwin, Judith A. Burckhardt, Patricia A. Yock
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only slight shelf wear, no marks, one owner, non smoker More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Writing Process: A Concise Rhetoric, Reader, And Handbook: John M. Lannon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no markings, only slight wear on cover, non smoker! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Threshold of Democracy: Athens in 403 B.C.: Josiah Ober, Mark C. Carnes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used for one class, no markings, non smoker, great condition! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Kail/Cavanaugh's Human Development: A Life-span View: John C. Cavanaugh, Robert V. Kail
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: only part of the first chapter is written in with pencil, no bends tears or... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Textbook of Basic Nursing: Caroline Bunker Rosdahl, Mary T. Kowalski
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD included, lots of highlighting (this is helpful for a studying nurse),... More info...

$240.00  buy

Page 1 of 1