Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ktelevator10 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (96)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (22)
 Fiction & Literature (39)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (15)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (38)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ktelevator10 (41Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 96.0%
Feedback Score: 41
Member since Jun-28-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Peachtree City, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
192 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 101 Things You Need to Know

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. Writing in front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 3D Studio Max R2.5 F/X and Design: Jon A. Bell
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 3ds Max 7 Bible: Kellyl Murdock
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$18.00  buy

 3ds Max 7 Fundamentals And Beyond Courseware: Inc Autodesk
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$19.00  buy

 A History of Films: John L. Fell
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A House Called Awful End: Philip Ardagh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Match of Wills: Eric Weiner
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. Has writing and highlighting for first few pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Adobe Illustrator CS2 How-Tos: 100 Essential Techniques: Adobe Press, Bruce K. Hopkins
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Africa: Geography, History, Culture: Brenda Randolph, Jacobs, Levasseur, Michal L. LeVasseur
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. More info...

$5.89  buy

 Algebra 1: Larson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor amounts of writing. More info...

$27.00  buy

 Algebra 1: An Integrated Approach
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. Moderate Shelf wear and writing in front cover. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Amelia Hits the Road: Marissa Moss
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Government: A Brief Introduction: Marshall Carter Tripp, Max J. Skidmore
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Introduction to Art Techniques: James Horton, Michael Wright, Ray Smith, Ray Wright
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships on Saturdays. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Animal Homes: Barbara Taylor
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships on Saturdays. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. Moderate shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Are We Having Fun Yet?: Summer Activities Inspired by Nickelodeon Magazine
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Astronomy: Kristen Lippincott
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships on Saturdays. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bathrooms: Jerry Germer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships Saturdays. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page