Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kt_0973 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kt_0973 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Aug-10-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Mankato, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
8 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Everything's an Argument With Readings: Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz, Keith Walters
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Brief Penguin Handbook with Exercises: Lester Faigley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No highlighting or writing. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Constructions of Deviance: Social Power, Context, and Interaction: Patricia A. Adler, Peter Adler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Really good condition, looks brand new. No marks in the book. More info...

$80.00  buy

 Using Sources Effectively: Strengthening: Robert Harris
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$100.00  buy

 Social Work, Social Welfare, And American Society: Leslie Leighninger, Philip R. Popple
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: normal wear--- page edges little dirty, bottom binder is worn and is... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Administering Medications: DONNA GAUWITZ
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Writing and highlighting. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Community Corrections: Jones
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge wear.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Assisting in Long-Term Care: Barbara Hegner, Joan Fritsch Needham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear on... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1