 |
Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear at the corners More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.00  |
|
 |
World According to Mr. Rogers: Important Things to Remember: Fred Rogers
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Stupid White Men: And Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation!: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Galileo's Daughter: A Historic Memoir of Science, Faith and Love: Dava Sobel
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Jane Austen Book Club: Karen Joy Fowler
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear at the corners and a little discolored on the back cover... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
And Never Let Her Go: Thomas Capano the Deadly Seducer: Ann Rule
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Corrections: Jonathan Franzen
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Pol Pot: Anatomy Of A Nightmare: Philip Short
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Legend: The Secret World of Lee Harvey Oswald: Edward Jay Epstein
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some wear on dust jacket. otherwise excellent condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Three Black Skirts: All You Need to Survive: Anna Johnson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor crease on back cover, blemish mark from sticker. otherwise excellent... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sideshow: Kissinger, Nixon, and the Destruction of Cambodia: William Shawcross
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some wear on dust jacket. otherwise excellent condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Widow for One Year: John Irving
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Transgressions: Sarah Dunant
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, otherwise excellent condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Sleep, Pale Sister: Joanne Harris
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: mark on the bottom of the book, otherwise excellent condition. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Death by Chick Lit: Lynn¢¢¢¢ Harris
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: mark on the bottom of the book. otherwise excellent condition. More info...
 $3.00  |