Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kristykandk > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kristykandk (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Oct-07-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bellevue, NE

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
35 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 7 Habits Of Highly Effective People 15th Anniversary Edition: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Bringing Up Boys: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used ... the dust cover is slightly wrinkled. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Ragamuffin Gospel: Brennan Manning
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition ... there is a little bit of underlining in... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Writers Express: A Handbook for Young Writers, Thinkers, and Learners: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Ruth Nathan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In perfect, like new condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The only writing is a note to the owner of the book ... given as a gift. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Saving Your Marriage Before It Starts: Seven Questions to Ask Before: Les Parrott III, Leslie Parrott
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition ... no marks, highlights or underlining. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love Busters: Overcoming Habits That Destroy Romantic Love: Willard F. Harley
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! More info...

$6.00  buy

 History of the Arab Peoples: Albert Hourani
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is the owner's name (printed on a sticker) on the opening page ...... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Every Man's Battle Guide: Weapons for the War Against Sexual Temptation: Fred Stoeker, Mike Yorkey, Stephen Arterburn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book looks like it has never been read ... cover and pages are in... More info...

$4.50  buy

 It's All American Food: The Best Recipes for More Than 400 New American Classics: David Rosengarten
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book looks as if it has never been used ... no marks, highlights or... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Seven Laws Of The Learner: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition ... there is very dull highlighting in... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Annals of the World: James Ussher's Classic Survey of World History Slipcase: James Ussher, Larry Pierce, Marion Pierce
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has never been used ... it fits into a cardboard sleeve. The... More info...

$40.00  buy

 He Chose the Nails: What God Did to Win Your Heart: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside pages are in good condition (edges are slightly discolored because... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Appointment in Jerusalem: Lydia Prince
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. No marks, highlighting or writing. Some discoloration... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Earth: Susanna Van Rose
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Been Read More info...

$6.00  buy

 Ministerial Ethics: A Guide for Spirit-Filled Leaders: T. Burton Pierce
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Very Good Condition. No marks, highlights or writing. Nice and bound... More info...

$7.00  buy

 God's Tribesman: James C. Hefley, Marti Hefley
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is actually like new other than an abbreviation with permanent ink on... More info...

$8.00  buy

 This Gospel Shall Be Preached History and Theology of Assemblies of Gods Foreign Missions to 1959: G McGee
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New ... front cover corners are turned very slightly. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Story of the Christian Church: Jesse Lyman Hurlbut
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Been Used More info...

$9.00  buy

 Preparing for Adolescence: James C. Dobson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition ... no marks, highlights or underlining. Edges of the... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page