Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > krissy33jmj > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
krissy33jmj (34Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 34
Member since Mar-08-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Johnson City, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Katzung and Trevor's Pharmacology: Examination and Board Review: Anthony J. Trevor, Bertram G. Katzung, Susan B. Masters
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal underlining & highlighting. Very good condition! very clean cover. More info...

$9.25  buy

 Nursing 2007 Drug Handbook: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Includes CD. New! Ships fast! More info...

$2.25  buy

 Psychiatry: Pretest Self-Assessment & Review: Debra L. Klamen, Philip Pan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few markings inside. 11th edition. Good condition. Slight shelf wear on... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Good News About Sex and Marriage: Answers to Your Honest Questions About Catholic Teaching: Christopher West
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very clean, like new. Great book. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Neurology: Pretest Self-assessment & Review: David Anschel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some small markings. Clean. Some shelf wear on cover. In good condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Molecular Biology Of The Cell: Bruce Alberts, Dennis Bray, James D. Watson, Julian Lewis
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used once. Great condition! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Spiritual Progress: Becoming the Christian You Want to Be: Thomas D. Williams
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written on inside w/ little message, besides that book is brand new! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Prescription for the Boards: Usmle Step 2: Cheryl Bader M.D., Kate C. Feibusch, Radhika Sekhri Breaden, Stephen N. Gomperts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly used- some highlighting & underlining. Cover has slight shelf... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Microbiology and Immunology: James S. Tan, Ken S. Rosenthal
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting & underlining. Good condition. exterior very clean! More info...

$5.25  buy

 In the Heart of the World: Thoughts, Stories, & Prayers: Becky Benenate, Teresa
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New! Very clean. Will ship fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 If You Really Love Me: 100 Questions on Dating, Relationships,and Sexual Purity: Jason Evert
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal marks. Cover is slightly scuffed. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Elsevier's Integrated Biochemistry: Integrated Biochemistry: John W. Pelley Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: STILL IN PLASTIC, NEVER OPENED! BRAND NEW! More info...

$22.00  buy

 Fides Et Ratio

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has slight shelf wear. Some highlighting/underlining throughout. A... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Conchita: A Mother's Spiritual Diary
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships FAST! Great condition More info...

$6.99  buy

 Saints: A Book of Days
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! Clean & crisp pages. More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Diary of Saint Maria Faustina: Divine Mercy in My Soul: Faustina Kowalska
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the 1998 hardcover version. Very clean. Exterior is clean as well. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Natural Health For Women: Self-help and Complementary Treatments For More Than 100 Ailments: Beth MacEoin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean & crisp pages. More info...

$3.55  buy

 Churchill's Pocketbook of Surgery: A. T. Raftery, Michael Delbridge, Michael S. Delbridge
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Crisp pages- like new! More info...

$29.99  buy

 Pharmacology: Laszlo Kerecsen, Mrugeshkumar K. Shah, Thomas L. Pazdernik
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighted. No - Cd rom. Cover in good condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Understanding Genetics: A Molecular Approach: Norman V. Rothwell
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean! Some shelf wear; inside crisp pages. More info...

$31.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page