Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > kodiaksx > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (4)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
kodiaksx (4)

Positive Feedback: 60.0%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Sep-24-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lansing, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking,
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: front has little wear, otherwise book is in great condition More info...

$17.00  buy

 The Practice of Social Research: Earl Babbie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used, still has CD More info...

$18.00  buy

 Elementary Statistics: A Step by Step Approach: Allan G. Bluman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Mapping the Social Landscape: Readings in Sociology: Susan J. Ferguson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks great, just a little shelf wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Sociology Student Writer's Manual: Gregory M. Scott, Richard P. Rettig, Stephen M. Garrison
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great book, perfect, never used More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Curious Researcher: A Guide to Writing Research Papers: Bruce Ballenger
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never used More info...

$5.00  buy

 Contemporary Social Problems: Vincent N. Parrillo
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...

$50.00  buy

 Plants And Society: Estelle Levetin, Karen McMahon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: older book, wear, no tear, great book More info...

$1.00  buy

 Seeing Anthropology: Cultural Anthropology Through Film: Karl G. Heider
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 American Courts: Process and Policy: Lawrence Baum
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Little wear, shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 American Courts: Process and Policy: Lawrence Baum
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great book, shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Contemporary Sociological Theory and Its Classical Roots: The Basics: George Ritzer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, otherwise never used More info...

$4.00  buy

 Race to Incarcerate: Marc Mauer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, few pages with highlight and pencil marks, otherwise, clean... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Making Sense: A New Rhetorical Reader: Cheryl Glenn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used book, no ripped pages, but used hard More info...

$2.00  buy

 Sociology the Essentials With Infotrac: Howard F. Taylor, Margaret L. Andersen
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book, hardly used More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Courage of Their Convictions: Sixteen Americans Who Fought Their Way to the Supreme Court: Peter Irons
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: older book, cover worn, otherwise in great condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Macroeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies: Campbell McConnell, Stanley L. Brue
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Wear, corners and front a little worn, pages perfect More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Micro Economy Today: Bradley R. Schiller
(Binding Unknown, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little shelf wear, intact software tutorial More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Challenge of Effective Speaking With Infotrac: Rudolph F. Verderber
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Intact software, little shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Moral Compass of the American Lawyer: Truth, Justice, Power and Greed: Carol M. Langford, Zitrin Richard
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never used More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.