|
|
 |
kodiaksx (4)
 Positive Feedback: 60.0%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Sep-24-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Lansing, MI

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 29 items
|

 |
Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading, Thinking,
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: front has little wear, otherwise book is in great condition More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
The Practice of Social Research: Earl Babbie
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Barely used, still has CD More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: A Step by Step Approach: Allan G. Bluman
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition! More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Mapping the Social Landscape: Readings in Sociology: Susan J. Ferguson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks great, just a little shelf wear More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Sociology Student Writer's Manual: Gregory M. Scott, Richard P. Rettig, Stephen M. Garrison
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great book, perfect, never used More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Curious Researcher: A Guide to Writing Research Papers: Bruce Ballenger
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never used More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Contemporary Social Problems: Vincent N. Parrillo
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Plants And Society: Estelle Levetin, Karen McMahon
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: older book, wear, no tear, great book More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Seeing Anthropology: Cultural Anthropology Through Film: Karl G. Heider
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
American Courts: Process and Policy: Lawrence Baum
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Little wear, shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
American Courts: Process and Policy: Lawrence Baum
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great book, shelf wear More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Contemporary Sociological Theory and Its Classical Roots: The Basics: George Ritzer
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear, otherwise never used More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Race to Incarcerate: Marc Mauer
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear, few pages with highlight and pencil marks, otherwise, clean... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Making Sense: A New Rhetorical Reader: Cheryl Glenn
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used book, no ripped pages, but used hard More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Sociology the Essentials With Infotrac: Howard F. Taylor, Margaret L. Andersen
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great book, hardly used More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Courage of Their Convictions: Sixteen Americans Who Fought Their Way to the Supreme Court: Peter Irons
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: older book, cover worn, otherwise in great condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Macroeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies: Campbell McConnell, Stanley L. Brue
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Wear, corners and front a little worn, pages perfect More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Micro Economy Today: Bradley R. Schiller
(Binding Unknown, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Little shelf wear, intact software tutorial More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Challenge of Effective Speaking With Infotrac: Rudolph F. Verderber
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Intact software, little shelf wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Moral Compass of the American Lawyer: Truth, Justice, Power and Greed: Carol M. Langford, Zitrin Richard
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never used More info...
 $8.00  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|