Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ko611 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (41)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Law (4)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ko611 (536Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 536
Member since Jan-31-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Livonia, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
51 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Shop on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A read and loved copy, tight pages, small tear on cover, shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Walk to Remember: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket intact. Pages are age yellowed but otherwise clean. No marks or... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Space Between Us: Thrity N. Umrigar
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp copy, looks brand new, uncreased spine, has slight age yellowing, has... More info...

$7.89  buy

 This Matter of Marriage: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal spine creases, small initials on first page, otherwise like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good used reading copy. Spine creases and edge wear to cover. Inside is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Orchard Valley: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good used copy, tight binding, has some small initials on front pages, no... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Navy Woman: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight clean copy, small initials on first page, no other writing or odors,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ocean Between Us: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A clean copy, some spine creasing, shelf wear to cover, small... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Patron Saint of Liars: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks next to new, read once no markings or odors, slight age yellowing... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight clean copy, has bookstore stickers on cover, some spine creasing. More info...

$0.79  buy

 Coast Road: Barbara Delinsky
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean reading copy, no odors, some spine creases and a couple small iniials... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harvest: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean copy. Non-smoker. A little shelf wear to jacket on back,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Time and Again: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Item like new, no marks or creases, slight age yellowing, non-smoker. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Black Opal: Victoria Holt
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket, different cover than stock photo(woman in a pink... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Morning Comes Softly: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight crease in spine, in otherwise great condition. Non-smoker. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Storming Heaven: A Novel: Denise Giardina
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy, in good reading condition. Some spine creasing, inside... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Jarhead: A Marine's Chronicle of the Gulf War And Other Battles: Anthony Swofford
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new, has small remainder mark on bottom, name written in inside... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Tailchaser's Song: Tad Williams
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight clean copy, spine slightly creased, age yellowing, no other marks,... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Body in the Bog: A Faith Fairchild Mystery: Katherine Hall Page
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages age yellowed, slight shelf wear, tight reading copy. Cover is... More info...

$0.99  buy

 No One to Trust: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean copy. One reader, non-smoker. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page