 |
Workbook in Spanish Three Years: R. Nassi
(Paperback, 1966)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There are markings on some of the pages, but in pencil only. Sturdy, some... More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
The Perilous Gard: Elizabeth Marie Pope
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks like it has never been opened. There's a miniscule indentation at... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Civics: Participating in Our Democracy
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding is solid, very few markings inside. Cover shows wear at the edges.... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Peterson's New SAT Writing Workbook: 2005
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Completely clean and unused. Fast mailing. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Kaplan Sat II 2003-2004: World History: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting and pencil marks. Answer sheets look clean. Solid, small... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Shakespeare: A Life: Park Honan
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Feels like it was never opened. Completely clean and unmarked. DJ is... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Politics of Corruption: Organized Crime in an American City: John A. Gardiner
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1970 first edition. Pages are unmarked, binding is perfect. With dust... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Tempered Zeal: A Columbia Law Professor's Year on the Streets With the New York City Police: H. Richard Uviller
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First printing. Book and DJ look perfect. Prompt mailing. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Showtime at the Apollo: Ted Fox
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding is solid, pages are clean. Very slight shelf wear. Prompt mailing. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
America by Train: How to Tour America by Train: Ira J. Fistell
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are crisp. No markings. Some shelfwear and slight yellowing.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Webster's New World Dictionary
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks great, pages are clean and crisp. No marks. Very minor signs of... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Your Child's Growing Mind: A Parent's Guide to Learning from Birth to Adolescence: Jane M. Healy
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great shape, clean, no marks. Signs of shelf wear and a few tiny tears at... More info...
 $0.89  |
|
 |
Short History of the Hebrews: From the Patriarchs to Herod the Great: B. K. Rattey
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sturdy, pages are clean. Small tear at the top of the binding and penmark... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Circus Baby: Maude Petersham, Miska Petersham
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, crisp. Looks like it has seldom been opened. Prompt mailing. More info...
 $0.98  |
|
 |
Christmas Wonder: From Ireland for Children: Sean C. O'Leary
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, sturdy, no marks. First edition. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Sexy: Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. Pages are clean and crisp, binding is solid. Few signs of wear.... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Rock 'N' Roll Record Breakers: The Biggest, the Baddest and the Best Groups of All Time: David McCarthy, Michael Horsham
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: There's some minor shelf wear and a price sticker on the front, looks... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Courtauld Gallery at Somerset House: Courtauld Institute of Art
(Book, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks great. Prompt mailing. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Silver Cow: A Welsh Tale: Susan Cooper
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks like it was never opened. First American edition. DJ is clean and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Judgement in Berlin: Herbert J. Stern
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and crisp, DJ intact and untorn. Just minor shelf wear. Prompt... More info...
 $1.25  |