Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > klhup32 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (3)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
klhup32 (119Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 119
Member since Oct-30-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ramey, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Courage to Teach: Exploring the Inner Landscape of a Teacher's Life: Parker J. Palmer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$18.00  buy

 Action Research: A Guide for the Teacher Researcher: Geoff Mills
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$38.00  buy

 Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Dockside: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Stuff: The Secret Lives of Everyday Things: Alan Thein Durning, John C. Ryan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Common Sense and Related Writings: Thomas P. Slaughter, Thomas Paine
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some writing in the book, but great condition More info...

$12.00  buy

 Introduction to Special Education: Teaching in an Age of Opportunity: Deborah Deutsch Smith
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Developing Story Ideas: Michael Rabiger
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$18.00  buy

 Man Who Cried I Am: John A. (AFT) Williams, John A. Williams
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Teenagers: Preparing for the Real World: Chad Foster
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$0.90  buy

 Meridian: Alice Walker
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: a bit worn, still decent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Educating Children With Multiple Disabilities: A Transdisciplinary Approach: Dick Sobsey, Fred P. Orelove Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$10.00  buy

 New Perspectives on Microsoft Word 2002: Introductory: Ann Shaffer, Beverly B. Zimmerman, S. Scott Zimmerman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$1.00  buy

 New Perspectives on Computer Concepts-Brief: Dan Oja, June Parsons
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Perspectives on Microsoft Excel 2002: Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons, Patrick Carey, Roy Ageloff
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The American Nation: John Garraty, Mark Carnes
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Norton Introduction to Literature: Jerome Beaty
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 New Perspectives on Computer Concepts: Brief: Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 1